KALENDER

Claudio Monteverdi: I Grotteschi | Miro (Teil I)

Giulia Semenzato, Fortuna
Matthew Newlin, Privilegio
Raffaella Lupinacci, Virtù
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Costanza
Jeremy Ovenden, Coraggio
Mark Milhofer, Melancolia
Arianna Venditelli, Carità
Anicio Zorzi Giustiniani, Giudizio
Jessica Niles, Impazienza
Federico Fiorio, Capriccio
Andrea Mastroni, Sapienza
Xavier Sabata, Esperienza

Leonardo García Alarcón, Dirigent & musikalisches Arrangement
Rafael R. Villalobos, Regie, Szenario & Kostüme
Emanuele Sinisi, Bühnenbild
Felipe Ramos, Lighting Designer

Cappella Mediterranea

MEHR INFORMATIONEN & TICKETS

Giuseppe Verdi: La Traviata

Vera Lotte-Boecker, Violetta
Ida Aldrian, Flora Bervoix
Renate Springler, Annina
Oleksiy Palchykov, Alfredo Germont
Alexey Markov, Giorgio Germont
Peter Galliard, Gastone
Nicholas Mogg, il Barone Douphol
William Desbiens, il Marchese d'Obigny
Keith Klein, il Dottore Grenvil
Aaron Godfrey-Mayes, Giuseppe

Stefano Ranzani, Musikalische Leitung
Johannes Erath, Inszenierung
Annette Kurz, Bühnenbild
Herbert Murauer, Kostüme
Olaf Freese, Licht
Francis Hüsers, Dramaturgie
Christian Günther, Chorleitung

Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper

MEHR INFORMATIONEN & TICKETS

Richard Strauss: Arabella

Wolfgang Bankl, Graf Waldner
Margaret Plummer, Adelaide
Camilla Nylund, Arabella
Sabine Devieilhe, Zdenka
Michael Volle, Mandryka
Michael Laurenz, Matteo

Christian Thielemann, Musikalische Leitung
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Inszenierung
Rolf Glittenberg, Bühne
Marianne Glittenberg, Kostüme

MEHR INFORMATIONEN & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte

Golda Schultz, Pamina
Kathryn Lewek, Königin der Nacht
Ben Bliss, Tamino
Thomas Ebenstein, Monostatos
Thomas Oliemans, Papageno
Shenyang, Sprecher
Stephen Milling, Sarastro

Evan Rogister, Dirigent
Simon McBurney, Regie und Choreographie
Michael Levine, Bühnenbild
Nicky Gillibrand, Kostüme
Jean Kalman, Lighting Designer
Finn Ross, Projection Designer
Gareth Fry, Sound Designer

MEHR INFORMATIONEN & TICKETS

Johann Sebastian Bach: Matthäus-Passion BWV 244

Benedikt Kristjánsson, Evangelist
Carine Tinney, Sopran
Kristen Witmer, Sopran
Terry Wey, Alt
Olivia Vermeulen, Alt
Georg Poplutz, Tenor
James Gilchrist, Tenor
Matthias Winckhler, Bass
Tobias Berndt, Bass

Nederlandse Bachvereniging
Hans-Christoph Rademann, Dirigent
Kampen Boys Choir

MEHR INFORMATIONEN & TICKETS

Claudio Monteverdi: I Grotteschi | Miro (Teil I)

Giulia Semenzato, Fortuna
Matthew Newlin, Privilegio
Raffaella Lupinacci, Virtù
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Costanza
Jeremy Ovenden, Coraggio
Mark Milhofer, Melancolia
Arianna Venditelli, Carità
Anicio Zorzi Giustiniani, Giudizio
Jessica Niles, Impazienza
Federico Fiorio, Capriccio
Andrea Mastroni, Sapienza
Xavier Sabata, Esperienza

Leonardo García Alarcón, Dirigent & musikalisches Arrangement
Rafael R. Villalobos, Regie, Szenario & Kostüme
Emanuele Sinisi, Bühnenbild
Felipe Ramos, Lighting Designer

Cappella Mediterranea

MEHR INFORMATIONEN & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Parsifal

Paweł Konik, Amfortas
David Steffens, Gurnemanz
Samuel Sakker, Parsifal
Shigeo Ishino, Klingsor
Rosie Aldridge, Kundry
Peter Lobert, Titurel
Claudia Muschio, 1.1. Blumenmädchen
Natasha Te Rupe Wilson, 1.2. Blumenmädchen
Marion Germain, 1.3. Blumenmädchen
Alma Ruoqi Sun, 2.1. Blumenmädchen
Lucia Tumminelli, 2.2. Blumenmädchen
Itzeli Jáuregui, 2.3. Blumenmädchen

Cornelius Meister, Musikalische Leitung
Calixto Bieito, Regie
Susanne Gschwender, Bühne
Mercè Paloma, Kostüme
Reinhard Traub, Licht
Manuel Pujol, Chor und Kinderchor
Xavier Zuber, Dramaturgie

Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Kinderchor der Staatsoper Stuttgart

MEHR INFORMATIONEN & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Parsifal

Michael Nágy, Amfortas
Falk Struckmann, Titurel
Brindley Sherratt, Gurnemanz
Jonas Kaufmann, Parsifal
Georg Nigl, Klingsor
Irene Roberts, Kundry,
Marius Pallesen, 1. Gralsritter
Lukas Enoch Lemcke, 2. Gralsritter
Manuel Günther, 3. Knappe
Mert Süngü, 4. Knappe
Annina Wachter, 1. Blumenmädchen, 1. Gruppe | 1. Knappe
Stefani Krasteva, 2. Blumenmädchen, 1. Gruppe
Zoe Hippius, 3. Blumenmädchen, 1. Gruppe
Nicole Chirka, 1. Blumenmädchen, 2. Gruppe | 2. Knappe
Maya Gour, 2. Blumenmädchen, 2. Gruppe
Karis Tucker, 3. Blumenmädchen, 2. Gruppe | Stimme von Oben

Orchester und Chor der Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Asher Fisch, Musikalische Leitung
Philipp Maria Krenn, Regie
Heike Vollmer, Bühnenbild
Regine Standfuss, Kostüme
Stefan Schlagbauer, Licht
Thomas Achitz, Video
Werner Hintze, Dramaturgie

MEHR INFORMATIONEN & TICKETS

Johann Sebastian Bach: Matthäus-Passion BWV 244

Benedikt Kristjánsson, Evangelist
Carine Tinney, Sopran
Kristen Witmer, Sopran
Terry Wey, Alt
Olivia Vermeulen, Alt
Georg Poplutz, Tenor
James Gilchrist, Tenor
Matthias Winckhler, Bass
Tobias Berndt, Bass

Nederlandse Bachvereniging
Hans-Christoph Rademann, Dirigent
Kampen Boys Choir

MEHR INFORMATIONEN & TICKETS

Johann Sebastian Bach: Matthäus-Passion BWV 244

Francesca Aspromonte, Sopran
Valerie Eickhoff, Alt
Mauro Peter, Tenor (Evangelist)
Florian Sievers, Tenor (Arien)
Jonas Müller, Bass (Christus)
Manuel Walser, Bass (Arien)

Gewandhausorchester
Thomanerchor Leipzig
Andreas Reize, Dirigent

MEHR INFORMATIONEN & TICKETS