KALENDER

Johann Sebastian Bach: Johannes-Passion BWV 245

Julian Prégardien, Evangelist
Huw Montague Rendall, Jesus
Christian Immler, Pilatus
Ying Fang, Sopran
Lucile Richardot, Alt
Laurence Kilsby, Tenor

Chor & Orchester Pygmalion
Raphaël Pichon, Dirigent
Bertrand Couderc, Licht

MEHR INFORMATIONEN & TICKETS

Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphonie Nr. 9 d-Moll op. 125

Lydia Teuscher, Sopran
Olivia Vermeulen, Mezzosopran
Leo Vermot-Desroches, Tenor
Jochen Kupfer, Bariton

Münchner Symphoniker
Münchner Konzertchor
Münchner Oratorienchor
Joseph Bastian, Leitung

MEHR INFORMATIONEN & TICKETS

Richard Strauss: Arabella

Wolfgang Bankl, Graf Waldner
Margaret Plummer, Adelaide
Camilla Nylund, Arabella
Sabine Devieilhe, Zdenka
Michael Volle, Mandryka
Michael Laurenz, Matteo

Christian Thielemann, Musikalische Leitung
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Inszenierung
Rolf Glittenberg, Bühne
Marianne Glittenberg, Kostüme

MEHR INFORMATIONEN & TICKETS

Claudio Monteverdi: I Grotteschi | Godo (Teil II)

Giulia Semenzato, Fortuna
Matthew Newlin, Privilegio
Raffaella Lupinacci, Virtù
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Costanza
Jeremy Ovenden, Coraggio
Mark Milhofer, Melancolia
Arianna Venditelli, Carità
Anicio Zorzi Giustiniani, Giudizio
Jessica Niles, Impazienza
Federico Fiorio, Capriccio
Andrea Mastroni, Sapienza
Xavier Sabata, Esperienza

Leonardo García Alarcón, Dirigent & musikalisches Arrangement
Rafael R. Villalobos, Regie, Szenario & Kostüme
Emanuele Sinisi, Bühnenbild
Felipe Ramos, Lighting Designer

Cappella Mediterranea

MEHR INFORMATIONEN & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte

Golda Schultz, Pamina
Kathryn Lewek, Königin der Nacht
Ben Bliss, Tamino
Thomas Ebenstein, Monostatos
Thomas Oliemans, Papageno
Shenyang, Sprecher
Stephen Milling, Sarastro

Evan Rogister, Dirigent
Simon McBurney, Regie und Choreographie
Michael Levine, Bühnenbild
Nicky Gillibrand, Kostüme
Jean Kalman, Lighting Designer
Finn Ross, Projection Designer
Gareth Fry, Sound Designer

MEHR INFORMATIONEN & TICKETS

Claudio Monteverdi: I Grotteschi | Miro (Teil I)

Giulia Semenzato, Fortuna
Matthew Newlin, Privilegio
Raffaella Lupinacci, Virtù
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Costanza
Jeremy Ovenden, Coraggio
Mark Milhofer, Melancolia
Arianna Venditelli, Carità
Anicio Zorzi Giustiniani, Giudizio
Jessica Niles, Impazienza
Federico Fiorio, Capriccio
Andrea Mastroni, Sapienza
Xavier Sabata, Esperienza

Leonardo García Alarcón, Dirigent & musikalisches Arrangement
Rafael R. Villalobos, Regie, Szenario & Kostüme
Emanuele Sinisi, Bühnenbild
Felipe Ramos, Lighting Designer

Cappella Mediterranea

MEHR INFORMATIONEN & TICKETS

Alban Berg: Wozzeck

Michael Kupfer-Radecky, Wozzeck
Ambur Braid, Marie
Matthew Cairns, Tambur Major
Michael Schade, Hauptmann
Anthony Robin Schneider, Doktor
Krisztina Szabó, Margret
Owen McCausland, Andres
Michael Colvin, der Narr

Johannes Debus, Dirigent
William Kentridge, Regie
Luc De Wit, Co-Regie
Sabine Theunissen, Bühne
Urs Schoenbaum, Licht
Catherine Meyburgh, Video Designer
Sandra Horst, Chordirektorin

MEHR INFORMATIONEN & TICKETS

Claudio Monteverdi: I Grotteschi | Miro (Teil I)

Giulia Semenzato, Fortuna
Matthew Newlin, Privilegio
Raffaella Lupinacci, Virtù
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Costanza
Jeremy Ovenden, Coraggio
Mark Milhofer, Melancolia
Arianna Venditelli, Carità
Anicio Zorzi Giustiniani, Giudizio
Jessica Niles, Impazienza
Federico Fiorio, Capriccio
Andrea Mastroni, Sapienza
Xavier Sabata, Esperienza

Leonardo García Alarcón, Dirigent & musikalisches Arrangement
Rafael R. Villalobos, Regie, Szenario & Kostüme
Emanuele Sinisi, Bühnenbild
Felipe Ramos, Lighting Designer

Cappella Mediterranea

MEHR INFORMATIONEN & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte

Golda Schultz, Pamina
Kathryn Lewek, Königin der Nacht
Ben Bliss, Tamino
Thomas Ebenstein, Monostatos
Thomas Oliemans, Papageno
Shenyang, Sprecher
Stephen Milling, Sarastro

Evan Rogister, Dirigent
Simon McBurney, Regie und Choreographie
Michael Levine, Bühnenbild
Nicky Gillibrand, Kostüme
Jean Kalman, Lighting Designer
Finn Ross, Projection Designer
Gareth Fry, Sound Designer

MEHR INFORMATIONEN & TICKETS

Alban Berg: Wozzeck

Michael Kupfer-Radecky, Wozzeck
Ambur Braid, Marie
Matthew Cairns, Tambur Major
Michael Schade, Hauptmann
Anthony Robin Schneider, Doktor
Krisztina Szabó, Margret
Owen McCausland, Andres
Michael Colvin, der Narr

Johannes Debus, Dirigent
William Kentridge, Regie
Luc De Wit, Co-Regie
Sabine Theunissen, Bühne
Urs Schoenbaum, Licht
Catherine Meyburgh, Video Designer
Sandra Horst, Chordirektorin

MEHR INFORMATIONEN & TICKETS