CALENDAR

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro KV 492

Andrè Schuen, Graf Almaviva
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Gräfin Almaviva
Ying Fang, Susanna
Peter Kellner, Figaro
Patricia Nolz, Cherubino
Stephanie Houtzeel, Marcellina
Josh Lovell, Don Basilio
Andrea Giovannini, Don Curzio
Stefan Cerny, Don Bartolo
Wolfgang Bankl, Antonio
Miriam Kutrowatz, Barbarina

Philippe Jordan, Musikalische Leitung
Barrie Kosky, Inszenierung

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Franz Schubert: Piano trio in E flat major, Op. 100 D.929
Franz Schubert: Adagio in E flat major, Op. 148, D.897 "Notturno"
Dmitri Schostakowitsch: Piano trio No. 2 in E minor, Op. 67

Amatis Trio
Lea Hausmann, violin
Samuel Shepherd, cello
Mengjie Han, piano

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Giacomo Puccini: Il trittico

Roberto Frontali, Michele / Gianni Schicchi
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Luigi
Jürgen Sacher, Il Tinca
Tigran Martirossian, Il Talpa
Elena Guseva, Giorgetta / Suor Angelica
Katja Pieweck, La Frugola / La Zia Principessa / Zita
Florian Panzieri, Un Venditore di Canzonette
Narea Son, Due Amanti (Voce di Sopranino)
Oleksiy Palchykov, Due Amanti (Voce di Tenorino)
Renate Spingler, La Badessa
Hellen Kwon, La Suora Zelatrice
Priscila Olegário, La Maestra delle Novizie
Narea Son, Suor Genovieffa
Olivia Boen, Suor Osmina
Kady Evanyshyn, Suor Dolcina
Ida Aldrian, La Suora Infermiera
Chorsolist, Cercatrice 1
Chorsolist, Cercatrice 2
Chorsolist, Una Novizia
Narea Son, Lauretta
Oleksiy Palchykov, Rinuccío
Jürgen Sacher, Gherardo
David Minseok Kang, Betto di Signa
Tigran Martirossian, Simone
Alexey Bogdanchikov, Marco
Ida Aldrian, La Ciesca
Hellen Kwon, Nella
Han Kim, Maestro Spinelloccio
Mateusz Ługowski, Ser Amantio di Nicolao

Axel Ranisch, production
Giampaolo Bisanti, musical direction
Falko Herold, stage and video
Alfred Mayerhofer, costumes
Michael Bauer, lighting
Ralf Waldschmidt, dramaturgy
Eberhard Friedrich, choir
Luiz de Godoy, children's and youth choir

Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper
Alsterspatzen – Kinder- und Jugendchor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Leoš Janácek: Katja Kabanova

Wilfried Zelinka, Dikoj
Arnold Rutkowski, Boris
Iris Vermillion, Kabanicha
Matthias Koziorowski, Tichon
Marjukka Tepponen, Katja
Mario Lerchenberger, Kudrjasch
Mareike Jankowski, Varvara
Martin Fournier, Kuligin
Corina Koller, Glascha
Andżelika Wiśniewska, Fekluscha
Dariusz Perczak, A passer-by
Daiana Aksamit, A Woman

Roland Kluttig, conductor
Anika Rutkofsky, director
Eleni Konstantatou, stage design
Marie Sturminger, costumes
Hubert Schwaiger, lighting design
Johanna Danhauser/Dorothee Harpain, dramaturgy
Bernhard Schneider, chorus master

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Strauss: Arabella

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Arabella
Christa Mayer, Adelaide
Bo Skovhus, Mandryka
Nikola Hillebrand, Zdenka
Pavol Breslik, Matteo
Kurt Rydl, Graf Waldner
Joseph Dennis, Graf Elemer
Sebastian Wartig, Graf Dominik
Martin-Jan Nijhof, Graf Lamoral
Daniela Fally, Die Fiakermilli

Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden

Christian Thielemann, conductor
Florentine Klepper, stage director

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Johann Sebastian Bach: Johannes-Passion BWV 245

Frederikke Kampmann, soprano
Lena Haselmann, alto
Jeremy Ovenden, tenor
Aleksander Nohr, baritone
Jakob Vad, baritone

Johanes Wildner, conductor
Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester
Filharmonisk Kor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Giacomo Puccini: Il trittico

Roberto Frontali, Michele / Gianni Schicchi
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Luigi
Jürgen Sacher, Il Tinca
Tigran Martirossian, Il Talpa
Elena Guseva, Giorgetta / Suor Angelica
Katja Pieweck, La Frugola / La Zia Principessa / Zita
Florian Panzieri, Un Venditore di Canzonette
Narea Son, Due Amanti (Voce di Sopranino)
Oleksiy Palchykov, Due Amanti (Voce di Tenorino)
Renate Spingler, La Badessa
Hellen Kwon, La Suora Zelatrice
Priscila Olegário, La Maestra delle Novizie
Narea Son, Suor Genovieffa
Olivia Boen, Suor Osmina
Kady Evanyshyn, Suor Dolcina
Ida Aldrian, La Suora Infermiera
Chorsolist, Cercatrice 1
Chorsolist, Cercatrice 2
Chorsolist, Una Novizia
Narea Son, Lauretta
Oleksiy Palchykov, Rinuccío
Jürgen Sacher, Gherardo
David Minseok Kang, Betto di Signa
Tigran Martirossian, Simone
Alexey Bogdanchikov, Marco
Ida Aldrian, La Ciesca
Hellen Kwon, Nella
Han Kim, Maestro Spinelloccio
Mateusz Ługowski, Ser Amantio di Nicolao

Axel Ranisch, production
Giampaolo Bisanti, musical direction
Falko Herold, stage and video
Alfred Mayerhofer, costumes
Michael Bauer, lighting
Ralf Waldschmidt, dramaturgy
Eberhard Friedrich, choir
Luiz de Godoy, children's and youth choir

Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper
Alsterspatzen – Kinder- und Jugendchor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Johann Sebastian Bach: Johannes-Passion BWV 245

Frederikke Kampmann, soprano
Lena Haselmann, alto
Jeremy Ovenden, tenor
Aleksander Nohr, baritone
Jakob Vad, baritone

Johanes Wildner, conductor
Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester
Filharmonisk Kor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Tannhäuser

Georg Zeppenfeld, Hermann, Landgraf von Thüringen
Jonas Kaufmann, Tannhäuser
Christian Gerhaher, Wolfram von Eschenbach
Sebastian Kohlhepp, Walther von der Vogelweide
Edwin Crossley-Mercer, Biterolf
Dean Power, Heinrich der Schreiber
Alexander Köpeczi, Reinmar von Zweter
Marlis Petersen, Elisabeth, Nichte des Landgrafen
Elīna Garanča, Venus

Gewandhausorchester
Tschechischer Philharmonischer Chor Brünn, Bachchor Salzburg
Tänzer und Tänzerinnen von BODHI PROJECT und SEAD Salzburg Experimental Academy of Dance

Andris Nelsons, conductor
Romeo Castellucci, stage director/stage design/costumes/light
 

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Die Walküre

Michael König, Siegmund
Simone Schneider, Sieglinde
David Steffens, Hunding
Okka von der Damerau, Brünnhilde
Wotan N.N.
Annika Schlicht, Fricka

Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Cornelius Meister, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS