CALENDAR

Richard Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier

Marlis Petersen, Die Feldmarschallin
Christof Fischesser, Der Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau
Samantha Hankey, Octavian
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Herr von Faninal
Katharina Konradi, Sophie
Daniela Köhler, Jungfer Marianne Leitmetzerin
Ulrich Reß, Valzacchi
Ursula Hesse von den Steinen, Annina
Martin Snell, Ein Polizeikommissar
Kevin Conners, Der Haushofmeister bei der Feldmarschallin
Caspar Singh, Der Haushofmeister bei Faninal
Christian Rieger, Ein Notar
Kevin Conners, Ein Wirt
Evan LeRoy Johnson, Ein Sänger
Jasmin Delfs | Jessica Niles | Emily Sierra, Adelige Waisen
Eliza Boom, Eine Modistin
Granit Musliu, Ein Tierhändler

Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper

Vladimir Jurowski, musical direction
Barrie Kosky, stage direction
Rufus Didwiszus, set
Victoria Behr, costumes
Alessandro Carletti, lighting
Stellario Fagone, choir
Nikolaus Stenitzer, dramaturgy

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Christoph Willibald Gluck: Orphée et Eurydice

Emily D'Angelo, soprano
Sabine Devieilhe, soprano
Lea Desandre, mezzosoprano

Ensemble Pygmalion
Raphaël Pichon, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Franz Schubert: String quartet No. 14 in D minor, D 810 „Death and the Maiden“
Anton Webern: "Langsamer Satz" for string quartet, M. 78
Ludwig van Beethoven: Quartet in B flat Major, Op. 133 “Great Fugue”

Esmé Quartett
Wonhee Bae, violin
Yuna Ha, violin
Jiwon Kim, viola
Yeeun Heo, cello

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Johann Sebastian Bach: Einganschor aus der Matthäuspassion
Bernd Alois Zimmermann: Ekklesiastische Aktion
Johannes Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem op. 45

Jenny Daviet, soprano
Georg Nigl, baritone

Balthasar-Neumann-Chor
Hamburger Knabenchor St. Nikolai
Akademie Balthasar Neumann
Balthasar-Neumann-Ensemble
Thomas Hengelbrock, artistic direction

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Idomeneo, KV366

Michael Spyres, Idomeneo
Anna Stéphany, Idamante
Sabine Devieilhe, Ilia
Siobhan Stagg, Elettra

Ensemble Pygmalion
Raphaël Pichon, conductor
Satoshi Miyagi, stage director

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Paulus. Oratorium in zwei Teilen nach Worten der Heiligen Schrift op. 36

Christiane Karg, soprano
Carmen Artaza, alto
Werner Güra, tenor
Matthias Winckhler, bass

Audi Jugendchorakademie
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Martin Steidler, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Franz Schubert: Die Schöne Müllerin op 25, D795

Michael Schade, tenor
Florian Krumpöck, piano

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Josef Mysliveček: Isacco figura del redentore, ossia Abramo ed Isacco – Oratorium in zwei Teilen

Mathias Vidal, Abramo
Mari Eriksmoen, Isacco
Paula Murrihy, Sara
Nikola Hillebrand, Angelo
Matthias Winckhler, Gamari

Collegium Vocale 1704
Collegium 1704
Václav Luks, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Thomas Quasthoff, vocals
Bill Evans, saxophone
Niels Landgren, trombone
Dieter Ilg, double bass
Wolfgang Haffner, drums
Simon Oslender, piano

Programme: FOR YOU!

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier

Marlis Petersen, Die Feldmarschallin
Christof Fischesser, Der Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau
Samantha Hankey, Octavian
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Herr von Faninal
Katharina Konradi, Sophie
Daniela Köhler, Jungfer Marianne Leitmetzerin
Ulrich Reß, Valzacchi
Ursula Hesse von den Steinen, Annina
Martin Snell, Ein Polizeikommissar
Kevin Conners, Der Haushofmeister bei der Feldmarschallin
Caspar Singh, Der Haushofmeister bei Faninal
Christian Rieger, Ein Notar
Kevin Conners, Ein Wirt
Evan LeRoy Johnson, Ein Sänger
Jasmin Delfs | Jessica Niles | Emily Sierra, Adelige Waisen
Eliza Boom, Eine Modistin
Granit Musliu, Ein Tierhändler

Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper

Vladimir Jurowski, musical direction
Barrie Kosky, stage direction
Rufus Didwiszus, set
Victoria Behr, costumes
Alessandro Carletti, lighting
Stellario Fagone, choir
Nikolaus Stenitzer, dramaturgy

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS