CALENDAR

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Tareq Nazmi, Sarastro
Mauro Peter, Tamino
Brenda Rae, Queen of the Night
Jasmin Delfs, Queen of the Night (10. 8.)
Regula Mühlemann, Pamina
Ilse Eerens, First Lady
Sophie Rennert, Second Lady
Noa Beinart, Third Lady
Michael Nagl, Papageno
Maria Nazarova, Papagena
Peter Tantsits, Monostatos
Henning von Schulman, Speaker / First Priest / Second Man in Armour
Simon Bode, Second Priest / First Man in Armour
Roland Koch, Grandfather
Wiener Sängerknaben, Three boys

Joana Mallwitz, musical direction
Lydia Steier, director
Katharina Schlipf, sets
Ursula Kudrna, costumes
Olaf Freese, light
Momme Hinrichs, vido
Ina Karr, Maurice Lenhard, dramaturgy

Concert Association of the Vienna State Opera Chorus
Jörn Hinnerk Andresen, Chorus Master
Angelika-Prokopp-Sommerakademie der Wiener Philharmoniker, Stage Music
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Ludwig van Beethoven: String Quartet No. 15 in A minor, Op. 132
César Franck: Piano Quintet in F minor

Quatuor Tchalik
Gabriel Tchalik | Violin
Louise Tchalik | Violin
Sarah Tchalik | Viola
Marc Tchalik | Violoncello

Dania Tchalik | Piano

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Verónica Cangemi, soprano
Michael Schade, tenor
Justus Zeyen, piano

Lieder and duets by Robert Schumann, Gioacchino Rossini, Jules Massenet and Franz Lehár

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Tareq Nazmi, Sarastro
Mauro Peter, Tamino
Brenda Rae, Queen of the Night
Jasmin Delfs, Queen of the Night (10. 8.)
Regula Mühlemann, Pamina
Ilse Eerens, First Lady
Sophie Rennert, Second Lady
Noa Beinart, Third Lady
Michael Nagl, Papageno
Maria Nazarova, Papagena
Peter Tantsits, Monostatos
Henning von Schulman, Speaker / First Priest / Second Man in Armour
Simon Bode, Second Priest / First Man in Armour
Roland Koch, Grandfather
Wiener Sängerknaben, Three boys

Joana Mallwitz, musical direction
Lydia Steier, director
Katharina Schlipf, sets
Ursula Kudrna, costumes
Olaf Freese, light
Momme Hinrichs, vido
Ina Karr, Maurice Lenhard, dramaturgy

Concert Association of the Vienna State Opera Chorus
Jörn Hinnerk Andresen, Chorus Master
Angelika-Prokopp-Sommerakademie der Wiener Philharmoniker, Stage Music
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Joseph Haydn: Die Schöpfung, Hob.XXI:2

Robin Johannsen, soprano
Werner Güra, tenor
Florian Boesch, bass

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Collegium Vocale Gent
Philippe Herreweghe, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Sandrine Piau, soprnao (Pamina)
Jeremy Ovenden, tenor (Tamino)
Jodie Devos, soprano (Queen of the Night)
Simon Shibambu, bassbaritone (Sarastro)
Nicholas Mulroy, tenor (Monostatos)
Sophie Junker, soprano (First Lady)
Marie-Claude Chappuis, mezzosoprano (Second Lady)
Eva Zaicïk, mezzosoprano (Third Lady)
Daniela Skorka, soprano (Papagena)
Geog Nigl, baritone (Papageno)
Julian van Aarburg, Jakob Thielemann, Agorastos Konstantinos (Drei Knaben - Mitglieder der Zürcher Sängerknaben)
Christian Immler, Speaker

Ensemble Vocal de Lausanne
Les Talens Lyriques
Christophe Rousset, artistic direction

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Tareq Nazmi, Sarastro
Mauro Peter, Tamino
Brenda Rae, Queen of the Night
Jasmin Delfs, Queen of the Night (10. 8.)
Regula Mühlemann, Pamina
Ilse Eerens, First Lady
Sophie Rennert, Second Lady
Noa Beinart, Third Lady
Michael Nagl, Papageno
Maria Nazarova, Papagena
Peter Tantsits, Monostatos
Henning von Schulman, Speaker / First Priest / Second Man in Armour
Simon Bode, Second Priest / First Man in Armour
Roland Koch, Grandfather
Wiener Sängerknaben, Three boys

Joana Mallwitz, musical direction
Lydia Steier, director
Katharina Schlipf, sets
Ursula Kudrna, costumes
Olaf Freese, light
Momme Hinrichs, vido
Ina Karr, Maurice Lenhard, dramaturgy

Concert Association of the Vienna State Opera Chorus
Jörn Hinnerk Andresen, Chorus Master
Angelika-Prokopp-Sommerakademie der Wiener Philharmoniker, Stage Music
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Joseph Haydn: Die Schöpfung, Hob.XXI:2

Robin Johannsen, soprano
Werner Güra, tenor
Florian Boesch, bass

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Collegium Vocale Gent
Philippe Herreweghe, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Joseph Haydn: Die Schöpfung, Hob.XXI:2

Robin Johannsen, soprano
Werner Güra, tenor
Florian Boesch, bass

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Collegium Vocale Gent
Philippe Herreweghe, conductor

Arnold Schönberg: Gurre-Lieder

Rachel Willis-Sørensen,soprano
Catriona Morison, mezzosoprano
Issachah Savage, tenor
Michael Schade, tenor
David Steffens, baritone
Thomas Quasthoff, narrator

DR Symfoniorkestret
DR Koncertkoret

Fabio Luisi, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS