CALENDAR

Alban Berg: Wozzeck

Stéphane Degout, Wozzeck
Ambur Braid, Marie
Robert Watson, The Drum-Major
Thomas Ebenstein, The Captain
Thomas Faulkner, The Doktor
Robert Lewis, Andrès
Jenny Anne Flory, Margret
Filipp Varik, A Fool
Hugo Santos, 1st Worker
Alexander de Jong, 2nd Worker

Daniele Rustioni, conductor
Richard Brunel, director
Étienne Pluss, set designer
Thibault Vancraenenbroeck, costume designer
Laurent Castaingt, lighting designer
Catherine Ailloud-Nicolas, dramaturg

Benedict Kearns, choir director
Nicolas Parisot, Maitrise Choir Director

Lyon Opera Orchestra, Choir and  Maîtrise

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Patricia Petibon, Soprano
Susan Manoff, Piano

REYNALDO HAHN: Trois jours de Vendange
JOSEPH CANTELOUBE: Auprès de la Rose, Postouro, se tu m’aymo
FREDERIC WEATHERLY: Danny Boy; arrangiert von Laurent Levesque
THIERRY ESCAICH: Le chant des lendemains
JACQUES OFFENBACH: „Ah! Quel diner” aus „La Péricole”
FRANCIS POULENC: La voix humaine. Lyrisches Drama in einem Akt

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni KV 527

Davide Luciano, Don Giovanni
Ante Jerkunica, Komtur
Louise Alder, Donna Anna
Bogdan Volkov, Don Ottavio
Nicole Car, Donna Elvira
Peter Kellner, Leporello
Patricia Nolz, Zerlina
Ilja Kazakov, Masetto

Pablo Heras-Casado, Musical Direction
Barrie Kosky, Staging
Katrin Lea Tag, Stage & Costumes
Franck Evin, Light

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Thomas Quasthoff, vocals
Jakob Manz, saxophone
Nils Landgren, trombone
Simon Oslender, piano
Dieter Ilg, double bass
Wolfgang Haffner, drums

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Alban Berg: Wozzeck

Stéphane Degout, Wozzeck
Ambur Braid, Marie
Robert Watson, The Drum-Major
Thomas Ebenstein, The Captain
Thomas Faulkner, The Doktor
Robert Lewis, Andrès
Jenny Anne Flory, Margret
Filipp Varik, A Fool
Hugo Santos, 1st Worker
Alexander de Jong, 2nd Worker

Daniele Rustioni, conductor
Richard Brunel, director
Étienne Pluss, set designer
Thibault Vancraenenbroeck, costume designer
Laurent Castaingt, lighting designer
Catherine Ailloud-Nicolas, dramaturg

Benedict Kearns, choir director
Nicolas Parisot, Maitrise Choir Director

Lyon Opera Orchestra, Choir and  Maîtrise

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Nikola Hillebrand, Soprano
Simply Quartet
Musicbanda Franui

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Ludwig van Beethoven: Missa Solemnis in D major, Op. 123

Ilse Ehrens, soprano
Olivia Vermeulen, mezzo-soprano
Artavazd Sargsyan, tenor
Dietrich Henschel, baritone

Gergely Madaras, conductor
Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège
Chœur de Chambre de Namur

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Georg Friedrich Händel: Alexander’s Feast or the Power of Music, HWV 75

Concentus Musicus Wien
Chorus sine nomine
Stefan Gottfried, Conductor
Johanna Wallroth, Soprano
Michael Schade, Tenor
Florian Boesch, Bass-Baritone

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Ludwig van Beethoven: Missa Solemnis in D major, Op. 123

Ilse Ehrens, soprano
Olivia Vermeulen, mezzo-soprano
Artavazd Sargsyan, tenor
Dietrich Henschel, baritone

Gergely Madaras, conductor
Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège
Chœur de Chambre de Namur

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Tannhäuser

Wilfried Zelinka, Landgraf Hermann
Samuel Sakker, Tannhäuser
Nikita Ivasechko, Wolfram von Eschenbach
Ted Black, Walther von der Vogelweide
Markus Butter, Biterolf
Euiyoung Peter Oh, Heinrich der Schreiber
Will Frost, Reinmar von Zweter
Erica Eloff, Elisabeth
Mareike Jankowski, Venus
Ekaterina Solunya, Ein junger Hirt
Ingrid Niedermair-Miller | Lenka Jombíková | Dominika Blazek | Agustina Calderón, 4 Edelknaben

Vassilis Christopoulos, musical director
Evgeny Titov, director
Christian Schmidt, stage design
Esther Bialas, costumes
Sebastian Alphons, lighting design
Katharina John, dramaturgy
Johannes Köhler, chorus master

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS