CALENDAR

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro KV 492

Mario Cassi, il Conte di Almaviva
Sine Bundgaard, la Contessa di Almaviva
Morgan Pearse, Figaro
Sandra Hamaoui, Susanna
Olivia Vermeulen, Cherubino
Malin Hartelius, Marcellina
Yorck Felix Speer, Bartolo
Spencer Lang, Basilio
Martin Zysset, Don Curzio
Chelsea Zurflüh, Barbarina
Ruben Drole, Antonio

Philharmonia Zürich
Chor der Oper Zürich

Stefano Montanari, conductor
Jan Philipp Gloger, stage director
 

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni KV 527

Kyle Ketelsen, Don Giovanni
Ain Anger, Komtur
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Donna Anna
Pavol Breslik, Don Ottavio
Tara Erraught, Donna Elvira
Philippe Sly, Leporello
Martin Häßler, Masetto
Patricia Nolz, Zerlina

Philippe Jordan, musical direction
Barrie Kosky, stage direction
Katrin Lea Tag, stage & costumes
Franck Evin, light

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Ludwig van Beethoven: Missa Solemnis in D-Dur op. 123

Manuel Walser, baritone

Tablatter Konzertchor St. Gallen
Motettenchor Region Basel

Ambros Ott, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Michael Schade, tenor
Justus Zeyen, piano

Lieder by Franz Schubert

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Charles Ives: String quartet No. 1 "From the Salvation Army"
Arnold Schönberg: String quartet No. 3, Op. 30
Fritz Kreisler: String quartet A minor

Minetti Quartett
Maria Ehmer | violin
Anna Knopp | violin
Milan Milojicic | viola
Leonhard Roczek | cello

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni KV 527

Kyle Ketelsen, Don Giovanni
Ain Anger, Komtur
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Donna Anna
Pavol Breslik, Don Ottavio
Tara Erraught, Donna Elvira
Philippe Sly, Leporello
Martin Häßler, Masetto
Patricia Nolz, Zerlina

Philippe Jordan, musical direction
Barrie Kosky, stage direction
Katrin Lea Tag, stage & costumes
Franck Evin, light

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Mauro Peter, Tamino
Pretty Yende, Pamina
Huw Montague Rendall, Papageno
René Pape, Sarastro
Caroline Wettergreen, Queen of the Night
Margarita Polonskaya, first lady
Marie-Andrée Bouchard-Lesieur, second lady
Katharina Magiera, third lady
Michael Colvin, Monostatos
Martin Gantner, speaker
Niall Anderson, first priest
Tobias Westman, second priest

Antonello Manacorda, conductor
Robert Carson, stage director
Michael Levine, stage
Petra Reinhardt, costumes
Peter Van Praet, light
Martin Eidenberger, video
Ian Burton, dramaturgy

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Gustav Mahler: Das klagende Lied
Gustav Mahler: Kindertotenlieder

Vera-Lotte Boecker, soprano
Ariane Baumgartner, alto
Daniel Jenz, tenor
Florian Boesch, bassbaritone

Lorenzo Viotti, musical direction
Claixto Bieito, stage director
Rebecca Ringst, stage
Ingo Krügler, costumes
Michael Bauer, light

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Léo Delibes: Lakmé

Sabine Devieilhe, Lakmé
Rédéric Antoun, Gérald
Ambroisine Bré, Mallika
Stéphane Degout, Nilakantha
Philippe Estèphe, Frédéric
Judith Fa, Ellen
Marielou Jacquard, Rose
Mireille Delunsch, Mistress Bentson
François Rougier, Hadji

Ensemble Pygmalion, choir and orchestra
Raphaël Pichon, conductor
Laurent Pelly, stage director & costumes
Camille Dugas, stage
Joël Adam, light

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Mauro Peter, Tamino
Pretty Yende, Pamina
Huw Montague Rendall, Papageno
René Pape, Sarastro
Caroline Wettergreen, Queen of the Night
Margarita Polonskaya, first lady
Marie-Andrée Bouchard-Lesieur, second lady
Katharina Magiera, third lady
Michael Colvin, Monostatos
Martin Gantner, speaker
Niall Anderson, first priest
Tobias Westman, second priest

Antonello Manacorda, conductor
Robert Carson, stage director
Michael Levine, stage
Petra Reinhardt, costumes
Peter Van Praet, light
Martin Eidenberger, video
Ian Burton, dramaturgy

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS