CALENDAR

Giuseppe Verdi: Messa da Requiem

Eleanor Lyons, soprano
Sophie Harmsen, mezzo-soprano
Ilker Arcayürek, tenor
Tareq Nazmi, bass-baritone

Collegium Vocale Gentkoor
Antwerp Symphony Orchestra

Philippe Herreweghe, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier

Camilla Nylund, Feldmarschallin Fürstin Werdenberg
David Steffens, Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau
Ema Nikolovska, Octavian
Roman Trekel, Herr von Faninal
Siobhan Stagg, Sophie
Anna Samuil, Jungfer Marianne Leitmetzerin
Karl-Michael Ebner, Valzacchi
Katharina Kammerloher, Annina
Freddie De Tommaso, Ein Sänger

Alexander Soddy, conductor
André Heller, stage director
 

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte

Thomas Erlank, Tamino
Vitalij Kowaljow, Sarastro
Lauren Snouffer, Pamina
Christina Poulitsi, Königin der Nacht
Ruben Drole, Papageno
Ziyi Dai, Papagena
Erica Petrocelli, 1. Dame
Grace Durham, 2. Dame
Ida Aldrian, 3. Dame
Cornel Frey, Monostatos
Daniel Miroslaw, Sprecher / 2. Priester
Alejandro Del Angel, 1. Geharnischter
Jonas Jud, 2. Geharnischter
Zürcher Sängerknaben, Drei Knaben

Nikolaj Szeps-Znaider, musical director
Tatjana Gürbaca, producer
Klaus Grünberg, stage design
Silke Willrett, costumes
Klaus Grünberg, lighting and video design
Kinsun Chan, assistant choreographer
Janko Kastelic, chorus master
Claus Spahn, dramaturgy

Philharmonia Zürich
Chor der Oper Zürich
Statistenverein am Opernhaus Zürich

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Leoš Janácek: Katja Kabanova

Wilfried Zelinka, Dikoj
Arnold Rutkowski, Boris
Iris Vermillion, Kabanicha
Matthias Koziorowski, Tichon
Marjukka Tepponen, Katja
Mario Lerchenberger, Kudrjasch
Mareike Jankowski, Varvara
Martin Fournier, Kuligin
Corina Koller, Glascha
Andżelika Wiśniewska, Fekluscha
Dariusz Perczak, A passer-by
Daiana Aksamit, A Woman

Roland Kluttig, conductor
Anika Rutkofsky, director
Eleni Konstantatou, stage design
Marie Sturminger, costumes
Hubert Schwaiger, lighting design
Johanna Danhauser/Dorothee Harpain, dramaturgy
Bernhard Schneider, chorus master

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Giuseppe Verdi: Messa da Requiem

Eleanor Lyons, soprano
Sophie Harmsen, mezzo-soprano
Ilker Arcayürek, tenor
Tareq Nazmi, bass-baritone

Collegium Vocale Gentkoor
Antwerp Symphony Orchestra

Philippe Herreweghe, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Georg Nigl, baritone
Olga Pashchenko, piano & piano forte

Lieder by Franz Schubert 1797 – 1828
Ludwig van Beethoven 1770 – 1827
An die ferne Geliebte. Liederkreis für Singstimme und Klavier op. 98
Wolfgang Rihm *1952
Vermischter Traum. Gryphius-Stück für Bariton und Klavier

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Claudio Monteverdi: L'Orfeo

Nikola Hillebrand, La Musica (Die Musik)
Rolando Villazón, Orfeo
Anastasiya Taratorkina, Euridice
Stepanka Pucalkova, Eine Botin
Eric Jurenas, La Speranza (Die Hoffnung)
Bogdan Talos, Caronte
Ute Selbig, Proserpina
Tilmann Rönnebeck, Plutone
Simeon Esper, Apollo
Christiane Hossfeld, Eine Nymphe
Anastasiya Taratorkina, Eco (Das Echo)

Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
lautten compagney BERLIN

Wolfgang Katschner, conductor
Nikolaus Habjan, stage director

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony in g-minor KV 183
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Exsultate, jubilate. Motet for soprano in F-major, KV158a
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Ave verum corpus, KV 618
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Mass in C-major KV 317, "Coronation Mass"

Louise Alder, soprano
Wiebke Lehmkuhl, alto
Mauro Peter, tenor
Krešimir Stražanac, bassbaritone
Orfeó Català, choir

Berliner Philharmoniker
Kirill Petrenko, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Claudio Monteverdi: L'Orfeo

Nikola Hillebrand, La Musica (Die Musik)
Rolando Villazón, Orfeo
Anastasiya Taratorkina, Euridice
Stepanka Pucalkova, Eine Botin
Eric Jurenas, La Speranza (Die Hoffnung)
Bogdan Talos, Caronte
Ute Selbig, Proserpina
Tilmann Rönnebeck, Plutone
Simeon Esper, Apollo
Christiane Hossfeld, Eine Nymphe
Anastasiya Taratorkina, Eco (Das Echo)

Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
lautten compagney BERLIN

Wolfgang Katschner, conductor
Nikolaus Habjan, stage director

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Berlioz : Overtüre zu Béatrice et Bénédict
Duparc : L’invitation au voyage
Duparc : Phidylé
Duparc : La vie antérieure
Saint-Saëns : Le rouet d’Omphale, op. 31
Gounod : Mireille, La brise est douce et parfumée
Offenbach : La Belle Hélène, ouverture
Saint-Saëns : Aimons-nous
Saint-Saëns : Rêverie
Saint-Saëns : L’enlèvement
Saint-Saëns : La cloche
Augusta Holmès : La nuit et l’amour, extrait de Ludus pro patria
Bizet : Carmen, Parle-moi de ma mère
Thomas : Overtüre zu Raymond

Orchestre Symphonique de Quebec
Fabien Gabel, conductor
Karina Gauvin, soprano
Michael Schade, tenor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS