CALENDAR

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Mauro Peter, Tamino
Pretty Yende, Pamina
Huw Montague Rendall, Papageno
René Pape, Sarastro
Caroline Wettergreen, Queen of the Night
Margarita Polonskaya, first lady
Marie-Andrée Bouchard-Lesieur, second lady
Katharina Magiera, third lady
Michael Colvin, Monostatos
Martin Gantner, speaker
Niall Anderson, first priest
Tobias Westman, second priest

Antonello Manacorda, conductor
Robert Carson, stage director
Michael Levine, stage
Petra Reinhardt, costumes
Peter Van Praet, light
Martin Eidenberger, video
Ian Burton, dramaturgy

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Gustav Mahler: Das klagende Lied
Gustav Mahler: Kindertotenlieder

Vera-Lotte Boecker, soprano
Ariane Baumgartner, alto
Daniel Jenz, tenor
Florian Boesch, bassbaritone

Lorenzo Viotti, musical direction
Claixto Bieito, stage director
Rebecca Ringst, stage
Ingo Krügler, costumes
Michael Bauer, light

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Franz Schubert: Die Winterreise, D 911, op 89

Christoph Filler, baritone
Andreas Fröschl, piano
Michael Schade, narrator

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Claudio Monteverdi: L'Orfeo

Patricia Nolz, La Musica / La Speranza
Georg Nigl, Orfeo
Slávka Zámečníková, Euridice
Christina Bock, Messaggiera / Proserpina
Andrea Mastroni, Plutone
Wolfgang Bankl, Caronte
Hiroshi Amako, Apollo

Stefan Gottfried, musical direction
Tom Morris, stage director
Anna Fleischle, stage & costumes
James Farncombe, light
Nina Dunn, video
Jane Gibson, choreographer

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Claudio Monteverdi: L'Orfeo

Patricia Nolz, La Musica / La Speranza
Georg Nigl, Orfeo
Slávka Zámečníková, Euridice
Christina Bock, Messaggiera / Proserpina
Andrea Mastroni, Plutone
Wolfgang Bankl, Caronte
Hiroshi Amako, Apollo

Stefan Gottfried, musical direction
Tom Morris, stage director
Anna Fleischle, stage & costumes
James Farncombe, light
Nina Dunn, video
Jane Gibson, choreographer

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Arnold Schönberg: Friede auf Erden für gemischten Chor, op. 13
Johannes Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem op. 45

Elisabeth Breuer, soprano
Florian Boesch, bassbaritone

Johannes Hiemetsberger, artistic direction
L’Orfeo Barockorchester
Chorus sine nomine

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Arnold Schönberg: Friede auf Erden für gemischten Chor, op. 13
Johannes Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem op. 45

Elisabeth Breuer, soprano
Florian Boesch, bassbaritone

Johannes Hiemetsberger, artistic direction
L’Orfeo Barockorchester
Chorus sine nomine

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Joseph Haydn: String quartet No. 2 in C Major, Op. 20 Hob. III: 32
Dmitri Schostakowitsch: String quartet No. 4 in D Major, Op. 83
Franz Schubert: String quartet in A Minor, D 804 "Rosamunde"

Minetti Quartett
Maria Ehmer, violin
Anna Knopp, violin
Milan Milojicic, viola
Leonhard Roczek, cello

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Mauro Peter, Tamino
Christiane Karg, Pamina
Huw Montague Rendall, Papageno
Brindley Sherratt, Sarastro
Caroline Wettergreen, Queen of the Night
Margarita Polonskaya, first lady
Marie-Andrée Bouchard-Lesieur, second lady
Katharina Magiera, third lady
Michael Colvin, Monostatos
Martin Gantner, speaker
Niall Anderson, first priest
Tobias Westman, second priest

Antonello Manacorda, condutro
Robert Carson, stage director
Michael Levine, stage
Petra Reinhardt, costumes
Peter Van Praet, light
Martin Eidenberger, video
Ian Burton, dramaturgy

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Sabine Devieilhe, soprano
Mathieu Pordoy, piano

works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Richard Strauss, Hugo Wolf and Alban Berg

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS