CALENDAR

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte

Thomas Erlank, Tamino
Vitalij Kowaljow, Sarastro
Lauren Snouffer, Pamina
Christina Poulitsi, Königin der Nacht
Ruben Drole, Papageno
Ziyi Dai, Papagena
Erica Petrocelli, 1. Dame
Grace Durham, 2. Dame
Ida Aldrian, 3. Dame
Cornel Frey, Monostatos
Daniel Miroslaw, Sprecher / 2. Priester
Alejandro Del Angel, 1. Geharnischter
Jonas Jud, 2. Geharnischter
Zürcher Sängerknaben, Drei Knaben

Nikolaj Szeps-Znaider, musical director
Tatjana Gürbaca, producer
Klaus Grünberg, stage design
Silke Willrett, costumes
Klaus Grünberg, lighting and video design
Kinsun Chan, assistant choreographer
Janko Kastelic, chorus master
Claus Spahn, dramaturgy

Philharmonia Zürich
Chor der Oper Zürich
Statistenverein am Opernhaus Zürich

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Claudio Monteverdi: L'Orfeo

Nikola Hillebrand, La Musica (Die Musik)
Rolando Villazón, Orfeo
Anastasiya Taratorkina, Euridice
Stepanka Pucalkova, Eine Botin
Eric Jurenas, La Speranza (Die Hoffnung)
Bogdan Talos, Caronte
Ute Selbig, Proserpina
Tilmann Rönnebeck, Plutone
Simeon Esper, Apollo
Christiane Hossfeld, Eine Nymphe
Anastasiya Taratorkina, Eco (Das Echo)

Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
lautten compagney BERLIN

Wolfgang Katschner, conductor
Nikolaus Habjan, stage director

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Leoš Janácek: Katja Kabanova

Wilfried Zelinka, Dikoj
Arnold Rutkowski, Boris
Iris Vermillion, Kabanicha
Matthias Koziorowski, Tichon
Marjukka Tepponen, Katja
Mario Lerchenberger, Kudrjasch
Mareike Jankowski, Varvara
Martin Fournier, Kuligin
Corina Koller, Glascha
Andżelika Wiśniewska, Fekluscha
Dariusz Perczak, A passer-by
Daiana Aksamit, A Woman

Roland Kluttig, conductor
Anika Rutkofsky, director
Eleni Konstantatou, stage design
Marie Sturminger, costumes
Hubert Schwaiger, lighting design
Johanna Danhauser/Dorothee Harpain, dramaturgy
Bernhard Schneider, chorus master

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Peter-Jan Wagemans: Ombre/Marbre
Hanns Eisler: Ernste Gesänge
James MacMillan: Symphonie No. 5 "Le grand Inconnu"

Georg Nigl, baritone

Radio Filharmonisch Orkest
Groot Omroepkoor
James MacMillan, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Tomislav Mužek, Don José
Alexander Vinogradov, Escamillo
Jürgen Sacher, Remendado
Nicholas Mogg, Dancaïro
Zuniga, Hubert Kowalczyk
Chao Deng, Moralès
Maria Kataeva, Carmen
Guanqun Yun, Micaëla
Narea Son, Frasquita
Ida Aldrian, Mercédès

Yoel Gamzou, musical direction
Herbert Fritsch, production and stage
José Luna, costumes
Carsten Sander, lighting
Sabrina Zwach, dramaturgy
Christian Günther, choir
Luiz de Godoy, children's and youth choir

Alsterspatzen – Kinder- und Jugendchor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper
Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Tobias Kehrer, Sarastro
Aleksandra Olczyk, Königin der Nacht
N.N., Pamina
Mauro Peter, Tamino
Bernhard Hansky, Papageno
Roxana Incontrera, Erste Dame
Stepanka Pucalkova, Zweite Dame
Nicole Chirka, Dritte Dame
Alice Rossi, Papagena
 

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 4 in G major
Dmitri Shostakovich: Symphony No. 6 in B minor, Op. 54

Christiane Karg, soprano
Tugan Sokhiev, conductor
Münchner Philharmoniker

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Leoš Janácek: Katja Kabanova

Wilfried Zelinka, Dikoj
Arnold Rutkowski, Boris
Iris Vermillion, Kabanicha
Matthias Koziorowski, Tichon
Marjukka Tepponen, Katja
Mario Lerchenberger, Kudrjasch
Mareike Jankowski, Varvara
Martin Fournier, Kuligin
Corina Koller, Glascha
Andżelika Wiśniewska, Fekluscha
Dariusz Perczak, A passer-by
Daiana Aksamit, A Woman

Roland Kluttig, conductor
Anika Rutkofsky, director
Eleni Konstantatou, stage design
Marie Sturminger, costumes
Hubert Schwaiger, lighting design
Johanna Danhauser/Dorothee Harpain, dramaturgy
Bernhard Schneider, chorus master

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg

Georg Zeppenfeld, Hans Sachs
Vitalij Kowaljow, Veit Pogner
Joseph Dennis, Kunz Vogelsang
Sebastian Wartig, Konrad Nachtigall
Adrian Eröd, Sixtus Beckmesser
Markus Marquardt, Fritz Kothner
Aaron Pegram, Balthasar Zorn
Gerald Hupach, Ulrich Eißlinger
Simeon Esper, Augustin Moser
Rupert Grössinger, Hermann Ortel
Tilmann Rönnebeck, Hans Schwarz
Martin-Jan Nijhof, Hans Foltz
Tomislav Mužek, Walther von Stolzing
Daniel Behle, David
Julia Kleiter, Eva
Christa Mayer, Magdalene

Christian Thielemann, conductor
Jens-Daniel Herzog, stage director

Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Thomas Quasthoff Quartett | "FOR YOU!"
Thomas Quasthoff, vocals
SImon Oslender, keys
Dieter Ilg, bass
Wolfgang Haffner, drums

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS