CALENDAR

Carl Maria von Weber: Der Freischütz

Johannes Kammler, Ottokar
Franz Hawlata, Kuno
N.N., Agathe
Natasha Te Rupe Wilson, Ännchen
David Steffens, Kaspar
Kai Kluge, Max
Goran Jurić, Eremit
Elliott Carlton Hines, Kilian
N.N., Samiel

Cornelius Meister, conductor
Achim Freyer, director, stage & costumes
Adelheid Kreisz, puppets
Klaus-Peter Kehr, dramaturgy
Manuel Pujol, chorus master

Staatsorchester Stuttgart, Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Kinderchor der Staatsoper Stuttgart

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Pavol Breslik, Tamino
Nikola Hillebrand, Pamina
Aleksandra Olczyk, Queen of the night
Jean Teitgen, Sarastro
Mathias Vidal, Monostatos
Mikhail Timoshenko, Papageno
Ilanah Lobel-Torres, Papagena
Nicolas Cavallier, Speaker of the Temple
Margarita Polonskaya, First Lady
Marie-Andrée Bouchard-Lesieur, Second Lady
Claudia Huckle, Third Lady
Niall Anderson, First Priest, Second Man in Armour
Nicholas Jones, Secons Priest, First Man in Armour
Maîtrise des Hauts de Seine, Three children

Oksana Lyniv, Conductor
Robert Carsen, Stage Director
Michael Levine, Set design
Patra Reinhardt, Costumes
Peter van Praet, Light
Martin Eidenberger, Video design
Ian Burton, Dramaturgy

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Jacques Offenbach: Les Contes d'Hoffmann

Juan Diego Flórez, Hoffmann
Alex Esposito, Lindorf/Coppélius/Dr Miracle/Dapertutto
Olga Pudova, Olympia
Ermonela Jaho, Antonia
Marina Costa-Jackson, Giulietta
Julie Boulianne, Nicklausse
Christophe Mortagne, Andrès/Cochenille/Frantz/Pitichinaccio
Vincent Ordonneau, Spalanzani
Alastair Miles, Crespel
Christine Rice, Muse & Geist von Antonias Mutter
Jeremy White, Luther
Grisha Martirosyan, Hermann/Schlemil
Ryan Vaughan Davies, Nathanael

Antonello Manacorda, Conductor
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House
Sergey Levitin, Concert Master
William Spaulding, Chorus Director
Royal Opera Chorus

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Benjamin Britten: Billy Budd

Edward Fairfex Vere, Captain Vere of HMS Indomitable, Gregory Kunde
Billy Budd, able seaman, Huw Montague Rendall
John Claggart, Master-at-arms, Brindley Sherratt
Mr. Redburn, Adrian Eröd
Mr. Flint, Wolfgang Bankl
Leutnant Ratcliffe, Attila Mokus

Conductor, Mark Wigglesworth
Director, Willy Decker
Stage design & costumes, Wolfgang Gussmann

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Carl Maria von Weber: Der Freischütz

Johannes Kammler, Ottokar
Franz Hawlata, Kuno
N.N., Agathe
Natasha Te Rupe Wilson, Ännchen
David Steffens, Kaspar
Kai Kluge, Max
Goran Jurić, Eremit
Elliott Carlton Hines, Kilian
N.N., Samiel

Cornelius Meister, conductor
Achim Freyer, director, stage & costumes
Adelheid Kreisz, puppets
Klaus-Peter Kehr, dramaturgy
Manuel Pujol, chorus master

Staatsorchester Stuttgart, Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Kinderchor der Staatsoper Stuttgart

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Franz Schubert: Die schöne Müllerin op. 25, D 795

Julian Prégardien, Tenor
Sir András Schiff, Piano

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Sabine Devieilhe, Soprano
Mathieu Pordoy, Piano

Richard Strauss: Mädchenblumen op. 22 (1886–1888)
Franz Liszt: Die Loreley S 273/1 (1841)
Germaine Tailleferre: Six chansons françaises (Auswahl) (1930)
sowie weitere Lieder von Franz Liszt, Richard Strauss und Lili Boulanger

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Tannhäuser

Wilfried Zelinka, Landgraf Hermann
Samuel Sakker, Tannhäuser
Nikita Ivasechko, Wolfram von Eschenbach
Ted Black, Walther von der Vogelweide
Markus Butter, Biterolf
Euiyoung Peter Oh, Heinrich der Schreiber
Will Frost, Reinmar von Zweter
Erica Eloff, Elisabeth
Mareike Jankowski, Venus
Ekaterina Solunya, Ein junger Hirt
Ingrid Niedermair-Miller | Lenka Jombíková | Dominika Blazek | Agustina Calderón, 4 Edelknaben

Vassilis Christopoulos, musical director
Evgeny Titov, director
Christian Schmidt, stage design
Esther Bialas, costumes
Sebastian Alphons, lighting design
Katharina John, dramaturgy
Johannes Köhler, chorus master

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Strauss: Salome

Gerhard Siegel, Herodes
Sophie Koch, Herodias
Simone Schneider, Salome
David Steffens, Jochanaans Stimme
Luis Hergón, Jochanaans Körper
Moritz Kallenberg, Narraboth
N.N., Ein Page
Torsten Hofmann, Erster Jude
Heinz Göhrig, Zweiter Jude
Sam Harris, Dritter Jude
Joseph Tancredi, Vierter Jude
Andrew Bogard, Fünfter Jude
Michael Nagl, Erster Nazarener
Jacobo Ochoa, Zweiter Nazarener
Jasper Leever, Erster Soldat
Aleksander Myrling, Zweiter Soldat
N.N., Ein Kappadozier
N.N., Ein Sklave

Tomáš Hanus, conductor
Kirill Serebrennikov, director & costumes
Pierre Jorge Gonzalez, stage concept
Ilya Shagalov, videos
Reinhard Traub, lighting design
Ann-Christine Mecke, dramaturgy

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Pavol Breslik, Tamino
Nikola Hillebrand, Pamina
Aleksandra Olczyk, Queen of the night
Jean Teitgen, Sarastro
Mathias Vidal, Monostatos
Mikhail Timoshenko, Papageno
Ilanah Lobel-Torres, Papagena
Nicolas Cavallier, Speaker of the Temple
Margarita Polonskaya, First Lady
Marie-Andrée Bouchard-Lesieur, Second Lady
Claudia Huckle, Third Lady
Niall Anderson, First Priest, Second Man in Armour
Nicholas Jones, Secons Priest, First Man in Armour
Maîtrise des Hauts de Seine, Three children

Oksana Lyniv, Conductor
Robert Carsen, Stage Director
Michael Levine, Set design
Patra Reinhardt, Costumes
Peter van Praet, Light
Martin Eidenberger, Video design
Ian Burton, Dramaturgy

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS