CALENDAR

Tea Anyone? A Very English Evening

Works by RALPH VAUGHAN WILLIAMS, GERALD FINZI, JOHN STAINER, ROGER QUILTER, GEORGE BUTTERWORTH and others
Johannes Fleischmann (violine) & Friends Ensemble
Felix Hornbachner, piano
Michael Schade, tenor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Jean Sibelius: Symphonie Nr. 4 in a-moll, op. 63
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Requiem d-Moll KV 626

Sabine Devieilhe, soprano
Sasha Cooke, alto
Julian Prégardien, tenor
Benjamin Appl, bass

Nederlands Kamerkoor
Royal Concertgebouworkest
Klaus Mäkelä, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Antonio Vivaldi: Il Giustino

Benno Schachtner, Anastasio
Kateryna Kasper, Arianna
Christophe Dumaux, Giustino
Robin Johannsen, Leocasta
Siyabonga Maqungo, Vitaliano
Helena Rasker, Andronico
Olivia Vermeulen, Amanzio | Fortuna
Magnus Dietrich, Polidarte

René Jacobs, conductor
Barbora Horáková, stage director

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Antonio Vivaldi: Il Giustino

Benno Schachtner, Anastasio
Kateryna Kasper, Arianna
Christophe Dumaux, Giustino
Robin Johannsen, Leocasta
Siyabonga Maqungo, Vitaliano
Helena Rasker, Andronico
Olivia Vermeulen, Amanzio | Fortuna
Magnus Dietrich, Polidarte

René Jacobs, conductor
Barbora Horáková, stage director

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Joseph Haydn: Die Schöpfung, Hob.XXI:2

Christiane Karg, soprano
Maximilian Schmitt, tenor
Florian Boesch, bass

Dresdner Kammerchor
Bamberger Symphoniker
Giovanni Antonini, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Florian Boesch, bassbaritone
Malcolm Martineau, piano

Carl Loewe: Lieder and ballades
Franz Schubert: Lieder

Robert Schumann: ballades after texts by Heinrich Heine
Franz Schubert: Lieder after texts by Heinrich Heine

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Antonio Vivaldi: Il Giustino

Benno Schachtner, Anastasio
Kateryna Kasper, Arianna
Christophe Dumaux, Giustino
Robin Johannsen, Leocasta
Siyabonga Maqungo, Vitaliano
Helena Rasker, Andronico
Olivia Vermeulen, Amanzio | Fortuna
Magnus Dietrich, Polidarte

René Jacobs, conductor
Barbora Horáková, stage director

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Giacomo Puccini: La Bohème

Hrachuhí Bassénz, Mimì
Nikola Hillebrand, Musetta
Tomislav Mužek, Rodolfo
Sebastian Wartig, Marcello
Lawson Anderson, Schaunard
Markus Marquardt, Colline
Hans-Joachim Ketelsen, Benoît
Bernd Zettisch, Alcindoro

Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Kinderchor der Semperoper Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Paolo Arrivabeni, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Vicente Martín y Soler: L’arbore di Diana

Verónica Cangemi, Diana
Maayan Licht, Amor
Jerilyn Chou, Britomarte
Anna Sophia Theil, Clizia
Bernarda Klinar, Cloe
Gyula Rab, Silvio
Jan Petryka, Endimione
Christoph Filler, Doristo

Bach Consort Wien

Rubén Dubrovsky, conductor
Rafael R. Villalobos, stage director | costumes 

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Lohengrin

Mika Kares, Heinrich der Vogler
Klaus Florian Vogt, Lohengrin
Marlis Petersen, Elsa von Brabant
Johan Reuter, Friedrich von Telramund
Anja Kampe, Ortrud
Andrè Schuen, Heerrufer des Königs
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Bayerischer Staatsopernchor

François-Xavier Roth, musical direction
Kornél Mundruczo, stage director
Monika Pormale, stage
Ania Axer, costumes
Felice Ross, light
Kata Wéber, dramaturg

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS