CALENDAR

Vicente Martín y Soler: L’arbore di Diana

Verónica Cangemi, Diana
Maayan Licht, Amor
Jerilyn Chou, Britomarte
Anna Sophia Theil, Clizia
Bernarda Klinar, Cloe
Gyula Rab, Silvio
Jan Petryka, Endimione
Christoph Filler, Doristo

Bach Consort Wien

Rubén Dubrovsky, conductor
Rafael R. Villalobos, stage director | costumes 

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Antonio Vivaldi: Il Giustino

Benno Schachtner, Anastasio
Kateryna Kasper, Arianna
Christophe Dumaux, Giustino
Robin Johannsen, Leocasta
Siyabonga Maqungo, Vitaliano
Helena Rasker, Andronico
Olivia Vermeulen, Amanzio | Fortuna
Magnus Dietrich, Polidarte

René Jacobs, conductor
Barbora Horáková, stage director

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Giacomo Puccini: La Bohème

Hrachuhí Bassénz, Mimì
Nikola Hillebrand, Musetta
Tomislav Mužek, Rodolfo
Sebastian Wartig, Marcello
Lawson Anderson, Schaunard
Markus Marquardt, Colline
Hans-Joachim Ketelsen, Benoît
Bernd Zettisch, Alcindoro

Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Kinderchor der Semperoper Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Paolo Arrivabeni, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Vicente Martín y Soler: L’arbore di Diana

Verónica Cangemi, Diana
Maayan Licht, Amor
Jerilyn Chou, Britomarte
Anna Sophia Theil, Clizia
Bernarda Klinar, Cloe
Gyula Rab, Silvio
Jan Petryka, Endimione
Christoph Filler, Doristo

Bach Consort Wien

Rubén Dubrovsky, conductor
Rafael R. Villalobos, stage director | costumes 

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Lohengrin

Mika Kares, Heinrich der Vogler
Klaus Florian Vogt, Lohengrin
Marlis Petersen, Elsa von Brabant
Johan Reuter, Friedrich von Telramund
Anja Kampe, Ortrud
Andrè Schuen, Heerrufer des Königs
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Bayerischer Staatsopernchor

François-Xavier Roth, musical direction
Kornél Mundruczo, stage director
Monika Pormale, stage
Ania Axer, costumes
Felice Ross, light
Kata Wéber, dramaturg

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Nicolaï Elsberg, Sarastro
Svetlana Moskalenko, Königin der Nacht
Eric Ferring, Tamino
Lenneke Ruiten, Pamina
Huw Montague Rendall, Papageno
Elisabeth Boudreault, Papagena
Peter Kirk, Monostatos
Julie Goussot, Erste Dame
Eugénie Joneau, Zweite Dame
Liying Yang, Dritte Dame
Manuel Walser, Sprecher

Chœur de l'Opéra national du Rhin
Les Petits Chanteurs de Strasbourg - Maîtrise de l'Opéra national du Rhin
Orchestre symphonique de Mulhouse

Andreas Spering, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Nicolaï Elsberg, Sarastro
Anna Siminska, Königin der Nacht
Trystan Llŷr Griffiths, Tamino
Helène Carpentier, Pamina
Philippe Sly, Papageno
Elisabeth Boudreault, Papagena
Peter Kirk, Monostatos
Julie Goussot, Erste Dame
Eugénie Joneau, Zweite Dame
Liying Yang, Dritte Dame
Manuel Walser, Sprecher

Chœur de l'Opéra national du Rhin
Les Petits Chanteurs de Strasbourg - Maîtrise de l'Opéra national du Rhin
Orchestre symphonique de Mulhouse

Andreas Spering, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Léo Delibes: Lakmé

Sabine Devieilhe, Lakmé
Fleur Barron, Mallika
Erminie Blondel, Ellen
Charlotte Bonnet, Rose
Cyrille Dubois, Gérald
Lionel Lhote, Nilakantha
Pierre Doyen, Frédéric
Svetlana Lifar, Mistress Bentson

Laurent Campellone, musical direction
Stefano Visconti, chorus master

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Vicente Martín y Soler: L’arbore di Diana

Verónica Cangemi, Diana
Maayan Licht, Amor
Jerilyn Chou, Britomarte
Anna Sophia Theil, Clizia
Bernarda Klinar, Cloe
Gyula Rab, Silvio
Jan Petryka, Endimione
Christoph Filler, Doristo

Bach Consort Wien

Rubén Dubrovsky, conductor
Rafael R. Villalobos, stage director | costumes 

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Ludwig van Beethoven: Missa Solemnis in D-Dur op. 123

Eleanor Lyons, soprano
Eva Zaïcik, alto
Ilker Arcayürek, tenor
Thomas E. Bauer, bass

Orchestre des Champs-Élysées
Collegium Vocale Gent
Philippe Herreweghe, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS