CALENDAR

Richard Wagner: Tristan und Isolde, Vorspiel und Liebestod
Richard Strauss: Das Rosenband op. 36/1
Richard Strauss: Freundliche Vision Op. 48/1
Richard Strauss: Waldseligkeit Op. 49/1
Richard Strauss: Befreit, op. 39/4
Richard Strauss: Morgen Op. 27/4
Arnold Schönberg: Pelleas und Melisande, Op. 5

Christiane Karg, soprano

Fabio Luisi, conductor
NHK Symphony Orchestra

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Claudio Monteverdi: Il ritorno d’Ulisse in patria

Georg Nigl, Ulisse
Stephanie Maitland, Penelope
Cyrille Dubois,Telemaco
Isabel Signoret, Minerva


Stefan Gottfried, conductor
Jossi Wieler | Sergio Morabito, stage directors
Anna Viebrock, stage | costumes

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Tristan und Isolde, Vorspiel und Liebestod
Richard Strauss: Das Rosenband op. 36/1
Richard Strauss: Freundliche Vision Op. 48/1
Richard Strauss: Waldseligkeit Op. 49/1
Richard Strauss: Befreit, op. 39/4
Richard Strauss: Morgen Op. 27/4
Arnold Schönberg: Pelleas und Melisande, Op. 5

Christiane Karg, soprano

Fabio Luisi, conductor
NHK Symphony Orchestra

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Jacques Offenbach: Les Contes d'Hoffmann

Juan Diego Flórez, Hoffmann
Alex Esposito, Lindorf/Coppélius/Dr Miracle/Dapertutto
Olga Pudova, Olympia
Ermonela Jaho, Antonia
Marina Costa-Jackson, Giulietta
Julie Boulianne, Nicklausse
Christophe Mortagne, Andrès/Cochenille/Frantz/Pitichinaccio
Vincent Ordonneau, Spalanzani
Alastair Miles, Crespel
Christine Rice, Muse & Geist von Antonias Mutter
Jeremy White, Luther
Grisha Martirosyan, Hermann/Schlemil
Ryan Vaughan Davies, Nathanael

Antonello Manacorda, Conductor
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House
Sergey Levitin, Concert Master
William Spaulding, Chorus Director
Royal Opera Chorus

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Tannhäuser

Wilfried Zelinka, Landgraf Hermann
Samuel Sakker, Tannhäuser
Nikita Ivasechko, Wolfram von Eschenbach
Ted Black, Walther von der Vogelweide
Markus Butter, Biterolf
Euiyoung Peter Oh, Heinrich der Schreiber
Will Frost, Reinmar von Zweter
Erica Eloff, Elisabeth
Mareike Jankowski, Venus
Ekaterina Solunya, Ein junger Hirt
Ingrid Niedermair-Miller | Lenka Jombíková | Dominika Blazek | Agustina Calderón, 4 Edelknaben

Johannes Braun, musical director
Evgeny Titov, director
Christian Schmidt, stage design
Esther Bialas, costumes
Sebastian Alphons, lighting design
Katharina John, dramaturgy
Johannes Köhler, chorus master

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Idomeneo, Rè di Creta KV 366

Diana Haller, Elettra
Lavinia Bini, Ilia
Jeremy Ovenden, Idomeneo
Ida Ränzlöv, Idamante
Charles Sy, Arbace
Aleksander Myrling, Voce di Nettuno

Cornelius Meister, conductor
Bastian Kraft, director
Peter Baur, stage design
Jelena Miletić, costumes
Sophie Lux, videos
Gerrit Jurda, lighting design
Manuel Pujol, chorus master
Franz-Erdmann Meyer-Herder, dramaturgy

Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Christiane Karg, Soprano
Gerold Huber, Piano

Hommage à Clara Schumann
Lieder by Clara & Robert Schumann, as well as by Johannes Brahms

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Luciano Berio: Sinfonia
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Requiem in D minor, K. 626


Joanne Lunn, soprano
Olivia Vermeulen, mezzo-soprano
Nick Pritchard, tenor
Dominik Wörner, bass

Masato Suzuki, conductor
Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra
RIAS Kammerchor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 D Minor, op. 125

Eleanor Lyons, Soprano
Sophie Harmsen, Mezzo-soprano
Ilker Arcayürek, Tenor
Jarrett Ott, Bass

Philippe Herreweghe, Conductor
Orchestre des Champs-Élysées
Collegium Vocale Gent

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Claudio Monteverdi: Il ritorno d’Ulisse in patria

Georg Nigl, Ulisse
Stephanie Maitland, Penelope
Cyrille Dubois,Telemaco
Isabel Signoret, Minerva


Stefan Gottfried, conductor
Jossi Wieler | Sergio Morabito, stage directors
Anna Viebrock, stage | costumes

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS