CALENDAR

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Great Mass in c-minor, KV 427

Berner Kammerchor
Bern Consort
Jörg Ritter, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Gaetano Donizetti: Don Pasquale

Bartosz Urbanowicz, Don Pasquale
Nikola Diskić, Doktor Malatesta
Juraj Hollý, Ernesto
Nikola Hillebrand, Norina

Cordula Däuper, stage director
Sylvia Rieger, stage designer
Sophie du Vinage, costume designer
Damian Chmielarz, light designer
Mark Schachtsiek, dramaturgy
Dani Juris, chorus master

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Parsifal

Werner Van Mechelen, Amfortas
Martin Summer, Titurel
Kwangchul Youn, Gurnemanz
Christopher Ventris, Parsifal
Andrzej Dobber, Klingsor
Claudia Mahnke, Kundry
Jürgen Sacher, 1. Gralsritter
David Minseok Kang, 2. Gralsritter
Na'ama Shulman, 1. Knappe
Kady Evanyshyn, 2. Knappe
Dongwon Kang, 3. Knappe
Sungho Kim, 4. Knappe
Elbenita Kajtazi, Blumenmädchen I, 1
Hellen Kwon, Blumenmädchen I, 2
Ida Aldrian, Blumenmädchen I, 3
Katharina Konradi, Blumenmädchen II, 1
Gabriele Rossmanith, Blumenmädchen II, 2
Marta Świderska, Blumenmädchen II, 3
Ida Aldrian, Stimme aus der Höhe

Kent Nagano, conductor
Achim Freyer, director, set-, costume- and lightdesign
Sebastian Bauer, artistic collaboration
Moritz Nitsche, set design collaboration
Petra Weikert, costume design collaboration
Sebastian Alphons, light design collaboration
Jakob Klaffs/Hugo Reis, video
Klaus-Peter Kehr, dramaturgy
Eberhard Friedrich, choir

Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Parsifal

Simon Keenlyside, Amfortas
Bálint Szabó, Titurel
Georg Zeppenfeld, Gurnemanz
Simon O'Neill, Parsifal
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Klingsor
Anja Kampe, Kundry
and others

Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Asher Fisch, conductor
Pierre Audi, stage director
Beorg Baselitz, stage design
Florence von Gerkan, costumes
Urs Schönebaum, light design

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Jan Martiník, Sarastro
Mauro Peter, Tamino
Evelin Novak, Pamina
Roman Trekel, Papageno
Serena Sáenz, Papagena
Gloria Rehm, Queen of the Night
Arttu Kataja, Voice
Florian Hoffmann, Monostatos
Anna Samuil, Katharina Kammerloher, Marina Prudenskaya, Three Ladies
Jun-Sang Han, Erik Rosenius, Two armoured man
Linard Vrielink, Arttu Kataja, Two priests
Soloists of the Aurelius Sängerknaben, Three child-spirits

Staatsopernchor
Staatskapelle Berlin
Oksana Lyniv, conductor
August Everding, stage director
Fred Berndt after Karl Friedrich Schinkel, stage design
Dorothée Uhrmacher, costumes
Franz Peter David, light design

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier

Camilla Nylund, Feldmarschallin
Lars Woldt, Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau
Sophie Koch, Octavian
Chen Reiss, Sophie
Adrian Eröd, Herr von Faninal

Alain Altinoglu, conductor
Otto Schenk, stage director
Rudolf Heinrich, stage design
Erni Kniepert, costumes

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni KV 527

Luca Pisaroni, Don Giovanni
Alexander Tsymbalyuk, Il Commendatore
Jacquelyn Wagner, Donna Anna
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Don Ottavio
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Donna Elvira
Philippe Sly, Leporello
Mikhail Timoshenko, Masetto
Zuzana Marková, Zerlina

Philippe Jordan, conductor
Ivo van Hove, stage director
Jan Versweyveld, stage & light design
An D'Huys, costumes
Christopher Ash, video design
Orchestre et Choeurs de l’Opéra national de Paris

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Jean-Philippe Rameau: Hippolyte et Aricie

Eunju Kwon, Diane
Nikola Hillebrand, Amour, Une Bergère
Amelia Scicolone, Aricie
Sophie Rennert, Phèdre
Marie-Belle Sandis, Oenone
Natalija Cantrak, La Grande Pretresse / Une Pretresse / Une chasseresse
Charles Sy, Hippolyte
Koral Güvener, Arcas / Mercure
Nikola Diskić, Thésée
Uwe Eikötter, Tisiphone
Patrick Zielke, Jupiter / Netptun / Pluton
Christopher Diffey, Erste Parze
Raphael Wittmer, Zweite Parze / Un Amour
Marcel Brunner, Dritte Parze

Bernhard Forck, conductor
Lorenzo Fioroni, stage director
Paul Zoller, stage designer
Katharina Gault, costume designer
Pascale-Sabine Chevrozon, choreography
Damian Chmielarz, light designer
Cordula Demattio, dramaturgy
Dani Juris, chorus master

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Ludwig van Beethoven: Fidelio

Marlis Petersen, Leonore
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Marzelline
Peter Rose, Rocco
Wolfgang Koch, don Pizarro
Matthew Polenzani, Florestan
Tareq Nazmi, Don Fernando
Paul Schweinester, Jaquino

Chorwerk Ruhr
Berliner Philharmoniker
Kirill Petrenko, conductor
Mateja Koležnik, stage director
Raimund Orfeo Voigt, stage designer
Alan Hranitelj, costumes
Matija Ferlin, choreographer

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Claude Debussy: Pelléas et Mélisande

Bernard Richter, Pelléas
Markus Werba, Golaud
Nicolas Testè, Arkel
Caterina Sala, Le petite Yniold
Vladimir Sazdovski, Un médecin/Berger
Patricia Petibon, Mélisande
Sylvie Brunet-Grupposo, Geneviève

Daniele Gatti, conductor
Matthias Hartmann, stage director
Volker Hintermeier, stage designer
Chor und Orchester des Teatro alla Scala

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS