CALENDAR

Johannes Brahms: Liebeslieder-Walzer op. 52
Johannes Brahms: Neue Liebeslieder-Walzer, op. 65
Johannes Brahms: Piano Quartet No. 1 in G minor op. 25, orchestrated by Arnold Schoenberg

Marie-Sophie Pollak, soprano
Franziska Gottwald, alto
Sebastian Kohlhepp, tenor
Benjamin Appl, bass
Mariana Popova, pianist
Burkhard Kehring, pianist

Markus Lehtinen, conductor
Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni KV 527

Luca Pisaroni, Don Giovanni
Alexander Tsymbalyuk, Il Commendatore
Jacquelyn Wagner, Donna Anna
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Don Ottavio
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Donna Elvira
Philippe Sly, Leporello
Mikhail Timoshenko, Masetto
Zuzana Marková, Zerlina

Philippe Jordan, conductor
Ivo van Hove, stage director
Jan Versweyveld, stage & light design
An D'Huys, costumes
Christopher Ash, video design
Orchestre et Choeurs de l’Opéra national de Paris

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Paulina González, Pamina
Brayan Ávila, Tamino
Lisa Mostin, Königin der Nacht
David Steffens, Sarastro
Eleomar Cuello, Papageno
Camila Guggiana, Papagena
Gonzalo Quinchahual, Monostatos
Andrea Aguilar, Erste Dame
María Luisa Merino, Zweite Dame
Evelyn Ramírez, Dritte Dame

Pedro-Pablo Prudencio, conductor
Rodrigo Navarrete, stage director
Graciela Galán, stage and costume design
Ricardo Castro, light design

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Fauré, Gabriel: Pelléas et Mélisande. Suite for orchestra, op. 80
Fauré, Gabriel: Madrigales
Fauré, Gabriel: Cantique de Jean Racine
Schubert, Franz: Mass No. 6  in E-flat major D 950

Maria Bengtsson, soprano
Claudia Mahnke, alto
Maximilian Schmitt, tenor
Werner Güra, tenor
Kwangchul Youn, bass

Wiener Symphoniker
Wiener Singverein
Bertrand de Billy, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Jan Martiník, Sarastro
Mauro Peter, Tamino
Evelin Novak, Pamina
Roman Trekel, Papageno
Serena Sáenz, Papagena
Gloria Rehm, Queen of the Night
Arttu Kataja, Voice
Florian Hoffmann, Monostatos
Anna Samuil, Katharina Kammerloher, Marina Prudenskaya, Three Ladies
Jun-Sang Han, Erik Rosenius, Two armoured man
Linard Vrielink, Arttu Kataja, Two priests
Soloists of the Aurelius Sängerknaben, Three child-spirits

Staatsopernchor
Staatskapelle Berlin
Oksana Lyniv, conductor
August Everding, stage director
Fred Berndt after Karl Friedrich Schinkel, stage design
Dorothée Uhrmacher, costumes
Franz Peter David, light design

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Florian Boesch, bassbaritone
Víkingur Ólafsson, piano

Recital with works by Johann Sebastian Bach and Robert Schumann

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Johann Sebastian Bach: Lobe den Herren, den mächtigen König der Ehren BWV 137
Johann Sebastian Bach: Ich armer Mensch, ich Sündenknecht BWV 55
Johann Sebastian Bach: Der Friede sei mit dir BWV 158
Johann Sebastian Bach: Erschallet, ihr Lieder BWV 172

Hana Blažíková, soprano
Margot Oitzinger, alto
Daniel Johannsen, tenor
Manuel Walser, baritone

Chorus & orchestra of J. S. Bach-Foundation
Rudolf Lutz, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Fauré, Gabriel: Pelléas et Mélisande. Suite for orchestra, op. 80
Fauré, Gabriel: Madrigales
Fauré, Gabriel: Cantique de Jean Racine
Schubert, Franz: Mass No. 6  in E-flat major D 950

Maria Bengtsson, soprano
Claudia Mahnke, alto
Maximilian Schmitt, tenor
Werner Güra, tenor
Kwangchul Youn, bass

Wiener Symphoniker
Wiener Singverein
Bertrand de Billy, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Jean-Philippe Rameau: Hippolyte et Aricie

Eunju Kwon, Diane
Nikola Hillebrand, Amour, Une Bergère
Amelia Scicolone, Aricie
Sophie Rennert, Phèdre
Marie-Belle Sandis, Oenone
Natalija Cantrak, La Grande Pretresse / Une Pretresse / Une chasseresse
Charles Sy, Hippolyte
Koral Güvener, Arcas / Mercure
Nikola Diskić, Thésée
Uwe Eikötter, Tisiphone
Patrick Zielke, Jupiter / Netptun / Pluton
Christopher Diffey, Erste Parze
Raphael Wittmer, Zweite Parze / Un Amour
Marcel Brunner, Dritte Parze

Bernhard Forck, conductor
Lorenzo Fioroni, stage director
Paul Zoller, stage designer
Katharina Gault, costume designer
Pascale-Sabine Chevrozon, choreography
Damian Chmielarz, light designer
Cordula Demattio, dramaturgy
Dani Juris, chorus master

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Paulina González, Pamina
Brayan Ávila, Tamino
Lisa Mostin, Königin der Nacht
David Steffens, Sarastro
Eleomar Cuello, Papageno
Camila Guggiana, Papagena
Gonzalo Quinchahual, Monostatos
Andrea Aguilar, Erste Dame
María Luisa Merino, Zweite Dame
Evelyn Ramírez, Dritte Dame

Pedro-Pablo Prudencio, conductor
Rodrigo Navarrete, stage director
Graciela Galán, stage and costume design
Ricardo Castro, light design

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS