CALENDAR

Ludwig van Beethoven: Fidelio (concert version)

Lise Davidsen, Leonore
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Don Pizarro
Christian Elsner, Florestan
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Marzelline
Georg Zeppenfeld, Rocco
Günther Groissböck, Don Fernando
Cornel Frey, Jaquino

MDR Rundfunkchor
Dresdner Philharmonie
Katharina Wagner, dialogues
Marek Janowski, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Georg Friedrich Haas: Musiche per Matera, excerpts from Vulgata
Ludwig van Beethoven: Missa Solemnis in D Major, Op. 123

Olga Bezsmertna, soprano
Katrin Wundsam, mezzo-soprano
Lothar Odinius, tenor
Sebastian Holecek, bass

Oksana Lyniv, conductor
Grazer Philharmoniker Chor und Extrachor der Oper Graz
Bernhard Schneider, choir

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Georg Friedrich Haas: Musiche per Matera, excerpts from Vulgata
Ludwig van Beethoven: Missa Solemnis in D Major, Op. 123

Olga Bezsmertna, soprano
Katrin Wundsam, mezzo-soprano
Lothar Odinius, tenor
Sebastian Holecek, bass

Oksana Lyniv, conductor
Grazer Philharmoniker Chor und Extrachor der Oper Graz
Bernhard Schneider, choir

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Giuseppe Verdi: Rigoletto

Stephen Langridge, director
Richard Hudson, set design and costumes 
Eva-Maria Schwenkel, assistant set designer
Fabrice Kebour, lighting

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni KV 527

Erwin Schrott, Don Giovanni
Callum Thorpe, Il Commendatore
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Donna Anna
Frédéric Antoun, Don Ottavio
Carmen Giannattasio, Donna Elvira
Luca Pisaroni, Leporello
Elsa Benoit, Zerlina
Milan Siljanov, Masetto

Antonino Fogliani, conductor
Stephan Kimmig, stage director
Katja Haß, stage design
Anja Rabes, costumes
Benjamin Krieg, video
Reinhard Traub, light
Miron Hakenbeck, dramaturgy
Stellario Fagone, choir

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Unsuk Chin: Spira
Claude Debussy: La Damoiselle élue
Gabriel Fauré: Requiem

Sabine Devieilhe, soprano
Gaëlle Arquez, mezzosoprano
Florian Boesch, bassbaritone

Orchestre de Paris
Choeur de l'Orchestre de Paris
Choeur de jeunes de l'Orchestre de Paris
Pablo Heras-Casado, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Unsuk Chin: Spira
Claude Debussy: La Damoiselle élue
Gabriel Fauré: Requiem

Sabine Devieilhe, soprano
Gaëlle Arquez, mezzosoprano
Florian Boesch, bassbaritone

Orchestre de Paris
Choeur de l'Orchestre de Paris
Choeur de jeunes de l'Orchestre de Paris
Pablo Heras-Casado, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Jan Martiník, Sarastro
Mauro Peter, Tamino
Evelin Novak, Pamina
Roman Trekel, Papageno
Serena Sáenz, Papagena
Gloria Rehm, Queen of the Night
Arttu Kataja, Voice
Florian Hoffmann, Monostatos
Anna Samuil, Katharina Kammerloher, Marina Prudenskaya, Three Ladies
Jun-Sang Han, Erik Rosenius, Two armoured man
Linard Vrielink, Arttu Kataja, Two priests
Soloists of the Aurelius Sängerknaben, Three child-spirits

Staatsopernchor
Staatskapelle Berlin
Oksana Lyniv, conductor
August Everding, stage director
Fred Berndt after Karl Friedrich Schinkel, stage design
Dorothée Uhrmacher, costumes
Franz Peter David, light design

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Der fliegende Holländer

Vitalij Kowaljow, Holländer
Marjorie Owens, Senta
Dmitry Ulyanov, Daland
Michael Schade, Erik
Miles Mykkanen, der Steuermann
Ewa Płonka, Mary

Johannes Debus, conductor
Christopher Alden, stage-director
Allen Moyer, staging and costumes
Anne Militello, light-design
Sandra Horst, chorus

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Gustav Mahler: Five songs after poems by Friedrich Rückert
Max Bruch: Kol Nidrei op. 47
Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 4 in G major for orchestra and soprano solo

Christiane Karg, soprano
Elisabeth Kulman, mezzosoprano
Amihai Grosz, viola

Kirill Petrenko, conductor
Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS