CALENDAR

Richard Strauss: Arabella

Wolfgang Bankl, Graf Waldner
Margaret Plummer, Adelaide
Camilla Nylund, Arabella
Sabine Devieilhe, Zdenka
Michael Volle, Mandryka
Michael Laurenz, Matteo

Christian Thielemann, Musical Direction
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Stage Director
Rolf Glittenberg, Set Design
Marianne Glittenberg, Costume Design

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte

Golda Schultz, Pamina
Kathryn Lewek, Königin der Nacht
Ben Bliss, Tamino
Thomas Ebenstein, Monostatos
Thomas Oliemans, Papageno
Shenyang, Sprecher
Stephen Milling, Sarastro

Evan Rogister, conductor
Simon McBurney, production and choreography
Michael Levine, set designer
Nicky Gillibrand, costume designer
Jean Kalman, lighting designer
Finn Ross, projection designer
Gareth Fry, sound designer

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Parsifal

Michael Nágy, Amfortas
Falk Struckmann, Titurel
Brindley Sherratt, Gurnemanz
Jonas Kaufmann, Parsifal
Georg Nigl, Klingsor
Irene Roberts, Kundry,
Marius Pallesen, 1. Gralsritter
Lukas Enoch Lemcke, 2. Gralsritter
Manuel Günther, 3. Knappe
Mert Süngü, 4. Knappe
Annina Wachter, 1. Blumenmädchen, 1. Gruppe | 1. Knappe
Stefani Krasteva, 2. Blumenmädchen, 1. Gruppe
Zoe Hippius, 3. Blumenmädchen, 1. Gruppe
Nicole Chirka, 1. Blumenmädchen, 2. Gruppe | 2. Knappe
Maya Gour, 2. Blumenmädchen, 2. Gruppe
Karis Tucker, 3. Blumenmädchen, 2. Gruppe | Stimme von Oben
Orchester and Choir of the Tiroler Festspiele Erl

Asher Fisch, Musical Direction
Philipp Maria Krenn, Stage Director
Heike Vollmer, Stage Design
Regine Standfuss, Costumes
Stefan Schlagbauer, Light
Thomas Achitz, Video Design
Werner Hintze, Dramaturgy

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Parsifal

Paweł Konik, Amfortas
David Steffens, Gurnemanz
Samuel Sakker, Parsifal
Shigeo Ishino, Klingsor
Rosie Aldridge, Kundry
Peter Lobert, Titurel
Claudia Muschio, 1.1. Blumenmädchen
Natasha Te Rupe Wilson, 1.2. Blumenmädchen
Marion Germain, 1.3. Blumenmädchen
Alma Ruoqi Sun, 2.1. Blumenmädchen
Lucia Tumminelli, 2.2. Blumenmädchen
Itzeli Jáuregui, 2.3. Blumenmädchen

Cornelius Meister, conductor
Calixto Bieito, director
Susanne Gschwender, stage design
Mercè Paloma, costumes
Reinhard Traub, lighting design
Manuel Pujol, choir and children's choir
Xavier Zuber, dramaturgy

Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Kinderchor der Staatsoper Stuttgart

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Strauss: Arabella

Wolfgang Bankl, Graf Waldner
Margaret Plummer, Adelaide
Camilla Nylund, Arabella
Sabine Devieilhe, Zdenka
Michael Volle, Mandryka
Michael Laurenz, Matteo

Christian Thielemann, Musical Direction
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Stage Director
Rolf Glittenberg, Set Design
Marianne Glittenberg, Costumes

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Claudio Monteverdi: I Grotteschi | Godo (Part II)

Giulia Semenzato, Fortuna
Matthew Newlin, Privilegio
Raffaella Lupinacci, Virtù
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Costanza
Jeremy Ovenden, Coraggio
Mark Milhofer, Melancolia
Arianna Venditelli, Carità
Anicio Zorzi Giustiniani, Giudizio
Jessica Niles, Impazienza
Federico Fiorio, Capriccio
Andrea Mastroni, Sapienza
Xavier Sabata, Esperienza

Leonardo García Alarcón, Conductor & Musical Arrangement
Rafael R. Villalobos, Scenario, Director & Costume Designer
Emanuele Sinisi, Set Designer
Felipe Ramos, Lighting Designer

Cappella Mediterranea

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte

Golda Schultz, Pamina
Kathryn Lewek, Königin der Nacht
Ben Bliss, Tamino
Thomas Ebenstein, Monostatos
Thomas Oliemans, Papageno
Shenyang, Sprecher
Stephen Milling, Sarastro

Evan Rogister, conductor
Simon McBurney, production and choreography
Michael Levine, set designer
Nicky Gillibrand, costume designer
Jean Kalman, lighting designer
Finn Ross, projection designer
Gareth Fry, sound designer

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Claudio Monteverdi: I Grotteschi | Miro (Part I)

Giulia Semenzato, Fortuna
Matthew Newlin, Privilegio
Raffaella Lupinacci, Virtù
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Costanza
Jeremy Ovenden, Coraggio
Mark Milhofer, Melancolia
Arianna Venditelli, Carità
Anicio Zorzi Giustiniani, Giudizio
Jessica Niles, Impazienza
Federico Fiorio, Capriccio
Andrea Mastroni, Sapienza
Xavier Sabata, Esperienza

Leonardo García Alarcón, Conductor & Musical Arrangement
Rafael R. Villalobos, Scenario, Director & Costume Designer
Emanuele Sinisi, Set Designer
Felipe Ramos, Lighting Designer

Cappella Mediterranea

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Claudio Monteverdi: I Grotteschi | Miro (Part I)

Giulia Semenzato, Fortuna
Matthew Newlin, Privilegio
Raffaella Lupinacci, Virtù
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Costanza
Jeremy Ovenden, Coraggio
Mark Milhofer, Melancolia
Arianna Venditelli, Carità
Anicio Zorzi Giustiniani, Giudizio
Jessica Niles, Impazienza
Federico Fiorio, Capriccio
Andrea Mastroni, Sapienza
Xavier Sabata, Esperienza

Leonardo García Alarcón, Conductor & Musical Arrangement
Rafael R. Villalobos, Scenario, Director & Costume Designer
Emanuele Sinisi, Set Designer
Felipe Ramos, Lighting Designer

Cappella Mediterranea

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Claudio Monteverdi: I Grotteschi | Godo (Part II)

Giulia Semenzato, Fortuna
Matthew Newlin, Privilegio
Raffaella Lupinacci, Virtù
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Costanza
Jeremy Ovenden, Coraggio
Mark Milhofer, Melancolia
Arianna Venditelli, Carità
Anicio Zorzi Giustiniani, Giudizio
Jessica Niles, Impazienza
Federico Fiorio, Capriccio
Andrea Mastroni, Sapienza
Xavier Sabata, Esperienza

Leonardo García Alarcón, Conductor & Musical Arrangement
Rafael R. Villalobos, Scenario, Director & Costume Designer
Emanuele Sinisi, Set Designer
Felipe Ramos, Lighting Designer

Cappella Mediterranea

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS