CALENDAR

Gioachino Rossini: La Cenerentola

Josè Maria Lo Monaco, Angelina
Nico Darminan, Don Ramiro
Christian Senn, Dandini
Luciano di Pasquale, Don Magnifico
Roberto Lorenzi, Alidoro
Carolina Lippo, Clorinda
Maria Ostroukhova, Tisbe

David Parry, conductor
Stephen Barlow, director
Andrew D Edwards, designer

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Gustav Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 8 Es-Dur, „Symphonie der Tausend”

Camilla Nylund, soprano
Iréne Theorin, soprano
Martina Janková, soprano
Sarah Connolly, alto
Michaela Schuster, alto
Burkhard Fritz, tenor
Iain Paterson, baritone
John Relyea, bass

Singverein der Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien
Wiener Singakademie
Wiener Sängerknaben
Wiener Symphoniker
Philippe Jordan, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Così fan tutte KV 588

Christiane Karg, Fiordiligi
Samantha Hankey, Dorabella Guglielmo
Andrè Schuen, Guglielmo
Ioan Hotea, Ferrando
Tara Erraught, Despina
Michael Nagy, Don Alfonso

Constantin Trinks , conductor
Dieter Dorn, stage director
Jürgen Rose , stage and costumes
Max Keller, light
Bavarian States Orchestra
Chor Stellario Fagone

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni KV 527

Luca Pisaroni, Don Giovanni
Jane Archibald, Donna Anna
Mauro Peter, Don Ottavio
Wenwei Zhang, Il Commendatore
Sine Bundgaard, Donna Elvira
Andreas Wolf, Leporello
Natalia Tanasii, Zerlina
Georg Festl, Masetto

Philharmonia Zürich
Chor der Oper Zürich
Statistenverein am Opernhaus Zürich
Riccardo Minasi, conductor
Sebastian Baumgarten, stage director
Barbara Ehnes, stage design
Tabea Braun, costumes
Franck Evin, light design
Chris Kondek, video design

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Stefan Wirth: Girl with a Pearl Earring

Lauren Snouffer, Griet
Thomas Hampson, Jan Vermeer
Laura Aikin, Catharina Vermeer
Flicity Palmer, Maria Thins
Dean Murphy, Pieter
Irène Friedli, Tanneke
Iain Milne, Van Ruijven
Helena Rasker, Griet's Mother
Lisa Tatin, Child engine

Philharmonia Zürich
Peter Rundel, conductor
Tracy Chevalier, author
Ted Huffman, stage director
Andrew Lieberman, stage design
Annemarie Woods, costumes
Franck Evin, light designer
Sam Pinkleton, choreography
Fabio Dietsche, dramaturgy

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Robert Schumann: Scenes from Goethe's Faus

Brian Mulligan, Faust | Doctor Marianus
Eleanor Lyons, Gretchen | Una Poenitentium
Mikhail Timoshenko, Mephistopheles | Böser Geist | Pater Profundus
Lore Binon Mangel, Sorge | Magna Peccatrix
Raphaële Green, Mater Gloriosa | Mulier Samaritana
Zofia Hanna, Marthe | Schuld | Maria Aegyptiaca
Ilker Arcayürek, Ariel | Pater Ecstaticus | Pater Seraphicus
Annelies Van Gramberen, Not

Philippe Herreweghe, conductor
Julian Rosefeldt, director and visual concept
Femke Gyselinck, choreography
Sammy Van den Heuvel, set
Tobias Staab and Katherina Lindekens, dramaturgy

Koor Opera Ballet Vlaanderen | Collegium Vocale Gent (chorus master: Jan Schweiger)
Kinderkoor Opera Ballet Vlaanderen (chorus master: Hendrik Derolez)
Antwerp Symphony Orchestra

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Giuseppe Verdi: Nabucco

Plácido Domingo, Nabucco
Jinxu Xiahou, Ismaele
Roberto Tagliavini, Zaccaria
Tatiana Serjan, Abigaille
Jinxu Xiahou, Ismaele
Roberto Tagliavini, Zaccaria
Tatiana Serjan, Abigaille

Guillermo García Calvo, conductor
Günter Krämer, director
Petra Buchholz, set design
Manfred Voss und Falk Bauer, costumes
Manfred Voss, lighting

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Gioachino Rossini: La Cenerentola

Josè Maria Lo Monaco, Angelina
Nico Darminan, Don Ramiro
Christian Senn, Dandini
Luciano di Pasquale, Don Magnifico
Roberto Lorenzi, Alidoro
Carolina Lippo, Clorinda
Maria Ostroukhova, Tisbe

David Parry, conductor
Stephen Barlow, director
Andrew D Edwards, designer

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Così fan tutte KV 588

Christiane Karg, Fiordiligi
Samantha Hankey, Dorabella Guglielmo
Andrè Schuen, Guglielmo
Ioan Hotea, Ferrando
Tara Erraught, Despina
Michael Nagy, Don Alfonso

Constantin Trinks , conductor
Dieter Dorn, stage director
Jürgen Rose , stage and costumes
Max Keller, light
Bavarian States Orchestra
Chor Stellario Fagone

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Robert Schumann: Scenes from Goethe's Faus

Brian Mulligan, Faust | Doctor Marianus
Eleanor Lyons, Gretchen | Una Poenitentium
Mikhail Timoshenko, Mephistopheles | Böser Geist | Pater Profundus
Lore Binon Mangel, Sorge | Magna Peccatrix
Raphaële Green, Mater Gloriosa | Mulier Samaritana
Zofia Hanna, Marthe | Schuld | Maria Aegyptiaca
Ilker Arcayürek, Ariel | Pater Ecstaticus | Pater Seraphicus
Annelies Van Gramberen, Not

Philippe Herreweghe, conductor
Julian Rosefeldt, director and visual concept
Femke Gyselinck, choreography
Sammy Van den Heuvel, set
Tobias Staab and Katherina Lindekens, dramaturgy

Koor Opera Ballet Vlaanderen | Collegium Vocale Gent (chorus master: Jan Schweiger)
Kinderkoor Opera Ballet Vlaanderen (chorus master: Hendrik Derolez)
Antwerp Symphony Orchestra

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS