CALENDAR

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni

Kyle Ketelsen, Don Giovanni
Ain Anger, Komtur
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Donna Anna
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Don Ottavio
Kate Lindsey, Donna Elvira
Philippe Sly, Leporello
Martin Häßler, Masetto
Patricia Nolz, Zerlina

Philippe Jordan, musical direction
Barrie Kosky, stage director
Katrin Lea Tag, stage & costumes
Franck Evin, light

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Claudio Monteverdi: L'Orfeo

Georg Nigl, Orfeo
Slávka Zámecníková, Euridice
Kate Lindsey, La Musica | La Speranza
Christina Bock, Messaggiera | Proserpina
Andrea Mastroni, Plutone

Pablo Heras-Casado, conductor
Tom Morris, stage director
Anna Fleischle, set & costume
James Farncombe, lighting
Finn Ross, video
Jane Gibson, choreography

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Patricia Petibon, Soprano
Andrea Marcon, direction
La Cetra Barockorchester & Vokalensemble Basel

La Traversée - Arien von Rameau bis Mozart

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony in C-major KV 551 („Jupiter-Symphony“)
Richard Strauss: final trio from "Der Rosenkavalier"

Ana Maria Labin, Marschallin
Anaïk Morel, Oktavian
Nikola Hillebrand, Sophie

Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine
Paul Daniel, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Giuseppe Verdi: Don Carlo

Timo Riihonen, Philippe II 
Rodrigo Porras Garulo, Don Carlo
Aluda Todua, Rodrigue, Marquis of Posa
Young Doo Park, Grand Inquisitor
N.N., A monk
Cristina Pasaroiu, Elizabeth of Valois
Lena Belkina, Princess Eboli
Stella An, Tebaldo
Julian Habermann, Count Lerma
Sumi Hwang, A heavenly voice

GMD Patrick Lange, conductor
Uwe Eric Laufenberg, director
Rolf Glittenberg, stage design
Marianne Glittenberg, costume design 
Andreas Frank, lighting design
Albert Horne, chorus master 
Daniel C. Schindler, dramatury 

Chor & Extrachor des Hessischen Staatstheaters Wiesbaden
Hessisches Staatsorchester Wiesbaden

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Claudio Monteverdi: L'Orfeo

Georg Nigl, Orfeo
Slávka Zámecníková, Euridice
Kate Lindsey, La Musica | La Speranza
Christina Bock, Messaggiera | Proserpina
Andrea Mastroni, Plutone

Pablo Heras-Casado, conductor
Tom Morris, stage director
Anna Fleischle, set & costume
James Farncombe, lighting
Finn Ross, video
Jane Gibson, choreography

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Mauro Peter, tenor
Helmut Deutsch, piano

Franz Schubert: Schäfers Klagelied, Meeres Stille, Heidenröslein, Jägers Abendlied (op. 3); Der Wachtelschlag (op. 68); Der Unglückliche, Hoffnung, Der Jüngling am Bache (op. 87); Der Musensohn, Auf dem See, Geistes-Gruß (op. 92); u.a.

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Reynaldo Hahn: Quartet No. 1 in A minor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: String Quartet in B flat major, KV 458 "The Hunt"
Camille Saint-Saëns: Quartet No. 1 in E minor, Op. 112

Quatuor Tchalik
Gabriel Tchalik | Violin
Louise Tchalik | Violin
Sarah Tchalik | Viola
Marc Tchalik | Violoncello

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Franz Schubert: Die schöne Müllerin op. 25, D 795

Julian Prégardien, tenor
Kristian Bezuidenhout, pianoforte

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Ante Jerkunica, Sarastro
Saimir Pirgu, Tamino
Clemens Unterreiner, Sprecher
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Pamina
Ileana Tonca, Papagena
Georg Nigl, Papageno

Ivor Bolton, conductor
Moshe Leiser & Patrice Caurier, stage director
Christian Fenouillat, stage
Agostino Cavalca, costumes
Christophe Forey, light
Beate Vollack, choreographer

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS