CALENDAR

Giacomo Puccini: Madama Butterfly

Gianluca Terranova, Lieutenant B.F. Pinkerton
Gerald Finley, Sharpless
Carlo Bosi, Goro
Enkelejda Shkoza, Suzuki
Jeremy White, Bonze
Stephanie Wake-Edwards, Kate Pinkerton
Germán E. Alcántara, Prince Yamadori

Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House
Dan Ettinger, conductor
Moshe Leiser und Patrice Caurier, stage-directors
Christian Fenouillat, stage-design
Agostino Cavalca, costume-design
Christophe Forey, light-design

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Gioachino Rossini: La Cenerentola

Josè Maria Lo Monaco, Angelina
Nico Darminan, Don Ramiro
Christian Senn, Dandini
Luciano di Pasquale, Don Magnifico
Roberto Lorenzi, Alidoro
Carolina Lippo, Clorinda
Maria Ostroukhova, Tisbe

David Parry, conductor
Stephen Barlow, director
Andrew D Edwards, designer

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel

Dmitri Ulyanov, Tsar Dodon
Oleksiy Palchykov, Tsarevich Gwidon
Huw Montague Rendall, Tsarevich Afron
Mischa Schelomianski, General Polkan
Margarita Nekrasova, Amelfa
Andrei Popov, Astrologer
Sabine Devieilhe, Queen of Chemakha
Michael John Harper, Golden Cockerel
Anna Denisova, Golden Cockerel (Voice)

Aziz Shokhakimov, conductor
Barrie Kosky, stage director
Rufus Didwiszus, stage
Victoria Behr, costumes
Franck Evin, light
Otto Pichler, choreogapher
Olaf A. Schmitt, dramaturge
Choir and Orchestra of the Opera Lyon

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Christiane Karg, soprano
Malcolm Martineau, piano

Des Knaben Wunderhorn
Gustav Mahlers songs after poems by Friedrich Rückert, Clemens Brentano and Achim von Arnim
 

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Jean-Philippe Rameau: Hippolyte et Aricie

Eunju Kwon, Diane
Nikola Hillebrand, Amour, Une Bergère
Amelia Scicolone, Aricie
Sophie Rennert, Phèdre
Marie-Belle Sandis, Oenone
Natalija Cantrak, La Grande Pretresse / Une Pretresse / Une chasseresse
Charles Sy, Hippolyte
Koral Güvener, Arcas / Mercure
Nikola Diskić, Thésée
Uwe Eikötter, Tisiphone
Patrick Zielke, Jupiter / Netptun / Pluton
Christopher Diffey, Erste Parze
Raphael Wittmer, Zweite Parze / Un Amour
Marcel Brunner, Dritte Parze

Bernhard Forck, conductor
Lorenzo Fioroni, stage director
Paul Zoller, stage designer
Katharina Gault, costume designer
Pascale-Sabine Chevrozon, choreography
Damian Chmielarz, light designer
Cordula Demattio, dramaturgy
Dani Juris, chorus master

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Jörg Widmann: "Arche" oratorio for soloists, choir, organ and orchestra 

Marlis Petersen, soprano
Thomas E. Bauer, baritone

NHK Symphony Orchestra
Kent Nagano, conductor

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel

Dmitri Ulyanov, Tsar Dodon
Oleksiy Palchykov, Tsarevich Gwidon
Huw Montague Rendall, Tsarevich Afron
Mischa Schelomianski, General Polkan
Margarita Nekrasova, Amelfa
Andrei Popov, Astrologer
Sabine Devieilhe, Queen of Chemakha
Michael John Harper, Golden Cockerel
Anna Denisova, Golden Cockerel (Voice)

Aziz Shokhakimov, conductor
Barrie Kosky, stage director
Rufus Didwiszus, stage
Victoria Behr, costumes
Franck Evin, light
Otto Pichler, choreogapher
Olaf A. Schmitt, dramaturge
Choir and Orchestra of the Opera Lyon

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel

Dmitri Ulyanov, Tsar Dodon
Oleksiy Palchykov, Tsarevich Gwidon
Huw Montague Rendall, Tsarevich Afron
Mischa Schelomianski, General Polkan
Margarita Nekrasova, Amelfa
Andrei Popov, Astrologer
Sabine Devieilhe, Queen of Chemakha
Michael John Harper, Golden Cockerel
Anna Denisova, Golden Cockerel (Voice)

Aziz Shokhakimov, conductor
Barrie Kosky, stage director
Rufus Didwiszus, stage
Victoria Behr, costumes
Franck Evin, light
Otto Pichler, choreogapher
Olaf A. Schmitt, dramaturge
Choir and Orchestra of the Opera Lyon

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Georg Friedrich Handel: Giulio Cesare in Egitto, HWV 17

Yuriy Minenko, countertenor
Lauren Snouffer, soprano
Olivia Vermeulen, mezzosoprano
Romina Basso, alto
Cameron Shahbazi, countertenor
Andreas Wolf, bassbaritone
Daniil Chesnokov, bass

Christopher Moulds, conductor
Moscow Chamber Orchestra

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel

Dmitri Ulyanov, Tsar Dodon
Oleksiy Palchykov, Tsarevich Gwidon
Huw Montague Rendall, Tsarevich Afron
Mischa Schelomianski, General Polkan
Margarita Nekrasova, Amelfa
Andrei Popov, Astrologer
Sabine Devieilhe, Queen of Chemakha
Michael John Harper, Golden Cockerel
Anna Denisova, Golden Cockerel (Voice)

Aziz Shokhakimov, conductor
Barrie Kosky, stage director
Rufus Didwiszus, stage
Victoria Behr, costumes
Franck Evin, light
Otto Pichler, choreogapher
Olaf A. Schmitt, dramaturge
Choir and Orchestra of the Opera Lyon

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS