CALENDAR

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Tareq Nazmi, Sarastro
Mauro Peter, Tamino
Brenda Rae, The Queen of the Night
Regula Mühlemann, Pamina
Ilse Eerens, First Lady
Sophie Rennert, Second Lady
Katarina Bradić, Third Lady
Adam Plachetka, Papageno
Maria Nazarova, Papagena
Peter Tantsits, Monostatos
Henning von Schulman, First Priest / First Armoured Man
Simon Bode. Second Priest / Second Armoured Man
Roland Koch, Grandfather
Wiener Sängerknaben, Three Spirits

Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor
Huw Rhys James, choir Master
Wiener Philharmoniker
Joana Mallwitz, Conductor
Lydia Steier, Stage director
Katharina Schlipf, Stage designer
Ursula Kudrna, Costume designer
Olaf Freese, Light design
fettFilm, Video design
Ina Karr, Dramaturgy

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Arrigo Boito: Nerone

Rafael Rojas, Nerone
Lucio Gallo, Simon Mago
Johannes Kammler, Fanuèl
Anna Princeva, Asteria
Alessandra Volpe, Rubria
Miklós Sebestyén , Tigellino
Taylan Reinhard, Gobrias
Ilya Kutyukhin, Dositèo
Katrin Wundsam, Cerinto | Pèrside

Dirk Kaftan, musical director
Olivier Tambosi, stage director
Frank Philipp Schlössmann, stage designer
Gesine Völlm, costume designer

Prague Philharmonic Choir
Wiener Symphoniker

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Lohengrin

Georg Zeppenfeld, Heinrich der Vogler
Andreas Schager, Lohengrin
Camilla Nylund, Elsa of Brabant
Tomasz Konieczny, Friedrich of Elramund
Elena Pankratova, Ortrud
Markus Eiche, The King's Herald
Michael Gniffke, 1st Nobleman
Tansel Akzeybek, 2nd Nobleman
Raimund Nolte, 3rd Nobleman
Timo Riihonen, 4th Nobleman

Christien Thielemann, conductor
Yuval Sharon, stage director
Rosa Loy, Neo Rauch, stage design
Reinhard Traub, light design
Eberhard Friedrich, choir master

 

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni KV 527

Davide Luciano, Don Giovanni
Mika Kares, Il Commendatore
Nadezhda Pavlova, Donna Anna
Michael Spyres, Don Ottavio
Federica Lombardi, Donna Elvira
Vito Priante, Leporello
David Steffens, Masetto
Anna Lucia Richter, Zerlina

Teodor Currentzis, conductor
Romeo Castellucci, direction, sets, costumes and lighting
Cindy Van Acker, choreography
Piersandra Di Matteo, Christian Arseni, dramaturgy
Theresa Wilson, costumes collaborator
Marco Giusti, lighting collaborator

musicAeterna choir
Vitaly Polonsky, chorus master
musicAeterna, orchestra

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg

Michael Volle, Hans Sachs
Georg Zeppenfeld, Veit Pogner
Tansel Akzeybek, Kunz Vogelgesang
Armin Kolarczyk, Konrad Nachtigal
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Sixtus Beckmesser
Werner Van Mechelen, Firtz Kothner
Martin Homnrich, Balthasar Zorn
Christopher Kaplan, Ulrich Eisslinger
Ric Furman, Augustin Moser
Raimund Nolte, Hermann Ortel
Andreas Hörl, Hans Schwarz
Timo Riihonen, Hans Foltz
Klaus Florian Vogt, Walther von Stolzing
Daniel Behle, David
Camilla Nylund, Eva
Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Magdalene
Wilhelm Schwinghammer, A Nightwatchman

Philippe Jordan, conductor
Barrie Kosky, stage director
Rebecca Ringst, stage design
Klaus Bruns, costumes
Ulrich Lenz, dramaturgy
Franck Evin, light design

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 4 in G major, Op. 58
Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 in D minor, Op. 125

Jan Lisiecki, piano
Eleanor Lyons, soprano
Deborah Humble, mezzosoprano
Paul O'Neill, tenor
Michael Honeyman, baritone

Simone Young, conductor
Queensland Symphony Orchestra
Opera Queensland Chorus
Queensland Conservatorium of Music Singers
The University of Queensland Singers

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Tareq Nazmi, Sarastro
Mauro Peter, Tamino
Brenda Rae, The Queen of the Night
Regula Mühlemann, Pamina
Ilse Eerens, First Lady
Sophie Rennert, Second Lady
Katarina Bradić, Third Lady
Adam Plachetka, Papageno
Maria Nazarova, Papagena
Peter Tantsits, Monostatos
Henning von Schulman, First Priest / First Armoured Man
Simon Bode. Second Priest / Second Armoured Man
Roland Koch, Grandfather
Wiener Sängerknaben, Three Spirits

Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor
Huw Rhys James, choir Master
Wiener Philharmoniker
Joana Mallwitz, Conductor
Lydia Steier, Stage director
Katharina Schlipf, Stage designer
Ursula Kudrna, Costume designer
Olaf Freese, Light design
fettFilm, Video design
Ina Karr, Dramaturgy

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Die Walküre

Klaus Florian Vogt, Siegmund
Georg Zeppenfeld, Hunding
Günther Groissböck, Wotan
Lise Davidsen, Sieglinde
Petra Lang, Brünnhilde
Christa Mayer, Fricka
Daniela Köhler, Gerhilde
Brit-Tone Müllertz, Ortlinde
Christa Mayer, Schwertleite
Regine Hangler, Helmwige
Nana Dzidzigurei, Siegrune
Marie Henriette Reinhold, Grimgerde
Simone Schröder, Rossweisse

Piatari Inkinen, conductor
Valentin Schwarz, stage director
Andrea Cozzi, stage design
Andy Besuch, costumes
Konrad Kuhn, dramaturgy
Reinhard Traub, light design

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni KV 527

Davide Luciano, Don Giovanni
Mika Kares, Il Commendatore
Nadezhda Pavlova, Donna Anna
Michael Spyres, Don Ottavio
Federica Lombardi, Donna Elvira
Vito Priante, Leporello
David Steffens, Masetto
Anna Lucia Richter, Zerlina

Teodor Currentzis, conductor
Romeo Castellucci, direction, sets, costumes and lighting
Cindy Van Acker, choreography
Piersandra Di Matteo, Christian Arseni, dramaturgy
Theresa Wilson, costumes collaborator
Marco Giusti, lighting collaborator

musicAeterna choir
Vitaly Polonsky, chorus master
musicAeterna, orchestra

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Lohengrin

Georg Zeppenfeld, Heinrich der Vogler
Andreas Schager, Lohengrin
Camilla Nylund, Elsa of Brabant
Tomasz Konieczny, Friedrich of Elramund
Elena Pankratova, Ortrud
Markus Eiche, The King's Herald
Michael Gniffke, 1st Nobleman
Tansel Akzeybek, 2nd Nobleman
Raimund Nolte, 3rd Nobleman
Timo Riihonen, 4th Nobleman

Christien Thielemann, conductor
Yuval Sharon, stage director
Rosa Loy, Neo Rauch, stage design
Reinhard Traub, light design
Eberhard Friedrich, choir master

 

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS