CALENDAR

Richard Wagner: Siegfried

Jonathan Stoughton, Siegfried
Thomas Ebenstein, Mime
Zoltán Nagy, Alberich
Matheus França, Fafner
Freya Apffelstaed, Erda
Hailey Clark, Brünnhilde
Patricia Westley, Stimme des Waldvogels

Nicholas Carter, conductor
Ewelina Marciniak, director
Miroslaw Kaczmarek, stage design
Bernhard Bieri, lighting design
Julia Kornacka, costume design
Mikołaj Karczewski, choreography
Miron Hakenbeck, dramaturgy

Berner Symphonieorchester

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Giuseppe Verdi: Il Trovatore

Antonello Manacorda, Musical Direction
Paul-Georg Dittrich, Stage Director
Christof Hetzer, Stage
Mona Ulrich, Costumes
Alex Brok, Light
Ingo Gerlach, Dramaturgy

Kristina Stanek, Azucena
Piotr Gryniewicki, Ruiz
Selene Zanetti, Leonora
Itzeli Jáuregui, Inez
Ernesto Petti, Luna
Michael Nagl, Ferrando
Atalla Ayan, Manrico
Orchestra of the Staatsoper Stuttgart
Choir of the Staatsoper Stuttgart
Children's Choir of the Staatsoper Stuttgart

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Strauss: Salome

Gerhard Siegel, Herodes
Michaela Schuster, Herodias
Camilla Nylund, Salome
Iain Paterson, Jochanaan
Daniel Jenz, Narraboth
Patricia Nolz, Page

Philippe Jordan, conductor
Cyril Teste, staging
Céline Gaudier, artistic assistance
Valérie Grall, stage
Marie La Rocca, costumes
Julien Boizard, light
Mehdi Toutain-Lopez, video
Rémy Nguyen, video - live camera
Magdalena Chowaniec, choreography

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Henry Purcell / William Shakespeare: Richard III

with
Christoph Filler
Fabian Tobias Huster
Louise Kemény
Martina Neubauer
Johannes Bamberger
Antoine Amariu

Bach Consort Wien

Benjamin Bayl, conductor
Kateryna Sokolova, director
Nikolaus Webern, stage
Constanza Meza-Lopehandia, costume
Franz Tscheck, light
Kai Weßler, dramaturgy

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Gaetano Donizetti: Anna Bolena

Alex Esposito, Enrico VIII
Elsa Dreisig, Anna Bolena
Stéphanie d’Oustrac, Giovanna Seymour
Edgardo Rocha, Riccardo Percy
Lena Belkina, Smeton
William Meinert, Lord Rochefort
Julien Henric, Sir Hervey

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Jonathan Stoughton, Siegfried
Thomas Ebenstein, Mime
Zoltán Nagy, Alberich
Christian Valle, Fafner
Freya Apffelstaed, Erda
Hailey Clark, Brünnhilde
Patricia Westley, Stimme des Waldvogels

Nicholas Carter, Musikalische Leitung
Ewelina Marciniak, Regie
Miroslaw Kaczmarek, Bühne
Bernhard Bieri, Licht
Julia Kornacka, Kostüme
Mikołaj Karczewski, Choreografie
Miron Hakenbeck, Dramaturgie

Berner Symphonieorchester

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Though he relinquished his highly distinguished career as one of the world’s great bass-baritones some years ago, Thomas Quasthoff will be well remembered by audiences for his outstanding performances over many years at Wigmore Hall and elsewhere. He returns to impart elements of his experience to a new generation of performers.

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Lieder from Schumann and Schubert

Christiane Karg, Soprano
Gerold Huber, Piano

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Henry Purcell / William Shakespeare: Richard III

with
Christoph Filler
Fabian Tobias Huster
Louise Kemény
Martina Neubauer
Johannes Bamberger
Antoine Amariu

Bach Consort Wien

Benjamin Bayl, conductor
Kateryna Sokolova, director
Nikolaus Webern, stage
Constanza Meza-Lopehandia, costume
Franz Tscheck, light
Kai Weßler, dramaturgy

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Though he relinquished his highly distinguished career as one of the world’s great bass-baritones some years ago, Thomas Quasthoff will be well remembered by audiences for his outstanding performances over many years at Wigmore Hall and elsewhere. He returns to impart elements of his experience to a new generation of performers.

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS