CALENDAR

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony in C-major KV 551 („Jupiter-Symphony“)
Richard Strauss: final trio from "Der Rosenkavalier"

Ana Maria Labin, Marschallin
Anaïk Morel, Oktavian
Nikola Hillebrand, Sophie

Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine
Paul Daniel, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Joseph Haydn: Sting quartet G major, Op. 77/1
Erich Wolfgang Korngold: String quartet No. 2 in E flat major, Op. 26
Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowski: String quartet No. 1 D major, Op. 11

Esmé Quartet
Wonhee Bae | violine
Yuna Ha | violine
Jiwon Kim | viola
Yeeun Heo | cello

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Marlis Petersen, soprano
Stephan Matthias Lademann, piano

Dimensionen.Innenwelt
Recital with Lieder by Johannes Brahms, Franz Liszt, Richard Wagner, Richard Strauss, Gabriel Fauré, Hugo Wolf and others

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Birgid Steinberger, soprano
Manuela Leonhartsberger, alto
Michael Schade, tenor
Günter Haumer, bass
Johannes Ebenbauer, organ

Choir and Orchestra of the institute of organ and church music of the MDW Vienna 
Florian Maierl, artistic direction

ORF live on Ö1 Radio and ORF III
Broadcasted by the Audio-Video Centre of the mdw

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Maria Bengtsson, Die Gräfin
Adrian Eröd, Der Graf, ihr Bruder
Daniel Behle, Flamand, ein Musiker
Andrè Schuen, Olivier, ein Dichter
Christof Fischesser, La Roche, ein Theaterdirektor
Michaela Schuster, Die Schauspielerin Clairon

Philippe Jordan, conductor
Marco Arturo Marelli, production, sets, lighting
Dagmar Niefind, costumes
Lukas Gaudernak, choreography

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Joseph Haydn: Sting quartet G major, Op. 77/1
Erich Wolfgang Korngold: String quartet No. 2 in E flat major, Op. 26
Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowski: String quartet No. 1 D major, Op. 11

Esmé Quartet
Wonhee Bae | violine
Yuna Ha | violine
Jiwon Kim | viola
Yeeun Heo | cello

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Franz Schubert: Viel tausend Sterne prangen, D 642
Franz Schubert: Szene im Dom aus „Faust“, D 126 (1. Fassung)
Franz Schubert: Hymne an den Unendlichen, D 232
Franz Schubert: Licht und Liebe, D 352
Franz Schubert: An die Sonne, D 439
Franz Schubert: Gott im Ungewitter, D 985
Franz Schubert: Gott der Weltschöpfer, D 986
Franz Schubert: Der Jüngling und der Tod, D 545
Franz Schubert: Des Tages Weihe, D 763
Franz Schubert: Mignon und der Harfner, D 877/1
Franz Schubert: Gebet, D 815

Brenda Rae, soprano
Sophie Rennert, mezzosoprano
Mauro Peter, tenor
David Steffens, bass
Helmut Deutsch, piano

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Franz Schubert: Die schöne Müllerin op. 25, D 795

Julian Prégardien, tenor
Kristian Bezuidenhout, pianoforte

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Ante Jerkunica, Sarastro
Saimir Pirgu, Tamino
Clemens Unterreiner, Sprecher
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Pamina
Ileana Tonca, Papagena
Georg Nigl, Papageno
Ivor Bolton, conductor

Moshe Leiser & Patrice Caurier, stage director
Christian Fenouillat, stage
Agostino Cavalca, costumes
Christophe Forey, light
Beate Vollack, choreographer

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS