CALENDAR

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni, K. 527

Luca Micheletti, Don Giovanni (until February 21)
Luke Gabbedy, Don Giovanni (February 25, 27)
Shane Lowrencev, Leporello
Eleanor Lyons, Donna Anna
Jane Ede, Donna Elvira
Juan de Dios Mateos, Don Ottavio
Anna Dowsley, Zerlina
Richard Anderson, Masetto
Gennadi Dubinsky, Commendatore

Zhong Xu, conductor (until February 15)
Dane Lam, conductor (from February 17)
Sir David McVicar, director
Robert Jones, set & costume designer
David Finn, lighting designer
Andrew George, choreographer
Nigel Poulton, fight director

Opera Australia Chorus
Opera Australia Orchestra

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Guy Joosten, director
Johannes Leiacker, set design
Karin Seydtle, costumes
Benny Ball, lighting

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Liang Li, Sarastro
Oleksiy Palchykov, Tamino
Katharina Konradi, Pamina
Levente Páll, Sprecher
Hiroshi Amako, Priester
Antonina Vesenina, Königin der Nacht
Hellen Kwon, Erste Dame
Kady Evanyshyn, Zweite Dame
Ida Aldrian, Dritte Dame
Zak Kariithi, Papageno
Peter Galliard, Monostatos
Larissa Wäspy, Papagena
Jürgen Sacher, Erster Geharnischter
Hubert Kowalczyk, Zweiter Geharnischter
Solist des Tölzer Knabenchors , Drei Knaben

Nicolas André, conductor
Jette Steckel, director
Florian Lösche, stage designer
Pauline Hüners, costume designer
Johannes Blum, Carl Hegemann, dramaturgy
EINS[23].TV (Alexander Bunge), video
Paulus Vogt, lighting designer
Eberhard Friedrich, choir

Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 6 in F major, Op. 68 „Pastorale“
Ludwig van Beethoven: Mass in C major, Op. 86 for soli, choir und orchestra 

Balthasar-Neumann-Chor & -Solisten
Balthasar-Neumann-Ensemble
conductor: Thomas Hengelbrock

Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 in D minor, Op. 125

Iwona Sobotka, soprano
Anna Stéphany, alto
Robert Murray, tenor
Florian Boesch, bassbaritone

London Symphony Chorus
Simon Halsey, choir master
London Symphony Orchestra
Sir Simon Rattle, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

W.A. Mozart: Requiem KV 626
Eric Whitacre: Lux aurumque
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 0 in D minor

Hansjörg Albrecht, conductor
Sophie Klußmann, soprano
Olivia Vermeulen, mezzosoprano
Andreas Post, tenor
Yorck Felix Speer, bass
Münchner Bach-Chor, chorus
Haydn Orchestra of Bolzano and Trento

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Giuseppe Verdi: La Traviata

Christina Poulitsi, Violetta Valery
Ida Aldrian, Flora Bervoix
Katja Pieweck, Annina
Liparit Avetisyan, Alfredo Germont
Markus Brück, Giorgio Germont
Peter Galliard, Gastone
Nicholas Mogg, Il Barone Douphol

David Minseok Kang, Il Marchese d'Obigny
Hubert Kowalczyk, Il Dottore Grenvil
Hiroshi Amako, Giuseppe

Giampaolo Bisanti, conductor
Johannes Erath, director
Annette Kurz, set designer
Herbert Murauer, costume designer
Olaf Freese, lighting designer
Francis Hüsers, dramaturgy
Christian Günther, choir 

Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Patricia Petibon, soprano
Susan Manoff, piano

"L'amour, la mort et la mer"
Recital with works by Manuel de Falla, Nicolas Bacri, Gabriel Fauré,
Joaquín Turina, Enrique Granados, Claude Debussy, Henri Collet

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni, K. 527

Luca Micheletti, Don Giovanni (until February 21)
Luke Gabbedy, Don Giovanni (February 25, 27)
Shane Lowrencev, Leporello
Eleanor Lyons, Donna Anna
Jane Ede, Donna Elvira
Juan de Dios Mateos, Don Ottavio
Anna Dowsley, Zerlina
Richard Anderson, Masetto
Gennadi Dubinsky, Commendatore

Zhong Xu, conductor (until February 15)
Dane Lam, conductor (from February 17)
Sir David McVicar, director
Robert Jones, set & costume designer
David Finn, lighting designer
Andrew George, choreographer
Nigel Poulton, fight director

Opera Australia Chorus
Opera Australia Orchestra

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Jelena Kordić, Carmen
Irakli Kakhidze, Don José
Eunju Kwon, Micaëla
Evez Abdulla, Escamillo
Raphael Wittmer, Remendado
Christopher Diffey, Dancaïro
Dominic Barberi / Bartosz Urbanowicz, Zuniga
Nikola Diskić / Ilya Lapich, Moralès
Nikola Hillebrand, Frasquita
Martiniana Antonie, Mercédès
Lucía Astigarraga, Sprecherin / Lillas Pastia

Mark Rohde, conductor
Yona Kim, stage director
Herbert Murauer, stage design
Falk Bauer, costume design
Reinhard Traub, light
Albrecht Puhlmann / Cordula Demattio, dramaturgy
Dani Juris, choir
Anke-Christine Kober, children's choir

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS