CALENDAR

Robert Schumann: Scenes from Goethe's Faust 

Brian Mulligan, Faust | Docteur Marianus
Eleonor Lyons, Gretchen | Una poenitentium
Ilker Arcayürek, Ariel | Pater Ecstaticus | Pater Seraphicus
Cornelia Onciou, Schuld

Michael Schønwandt, musical direction
Julian Rosefeldt, stage concept
Sammy van den Heuvel, set design
Birgitt Kilian, costumes
Ken Hioko, lighting concept
Tobias Staab, dramaturgy
Katherina Lindekens, dramaturgy
Femke Gyselinck, choreography

Chœur Opéra national Montpellier Occitanie (Einstudierung: Noëlle Gény)
Chœur Opéra Junior (Einstudierung: Vincent Recolin)
Orchestre national Montpellier Occitanie

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Johann Sebastian Bach: St. John's Passion BWV 245

Charlotte La Thrope, soprano
Reginald Mobley, alto
Werner Güra, tenor
Nick Pritchard, tenor
Alex Ashworth, bass
William Thomas, bass

​Monteverdi Choir
English Baroque Soloists
John Eliot Gardiner, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Igor Strawinsky: Threni: id est Lamentationes Jeremiae Prophetae
Igor Strawinsky: Concerto en Ré für Violine und Orchester
Johann Sebastian Bach / Igor Strawinsky: Choral-Variationen über das Weihnachtslied "Vom Himmel hoch da komm’ ich her"
Johann Sebastian Bach / Igor Strawinsky: Präludium und Fuge cis-Moll BWV 849
Johann Sebastian Bach / Igor Strawinsky: Präludium und Fuge h-Moll BWV 869

Elizabeth Atherton, Sopran
Christina Daletska, Mezzosopran
Michael Pflumm, Tenor
Lorin Wey, Tenor
Adrian Eröd, Bariton
David Soar, Bass

Julian Rachlin, Violine
Andrew Manze, Dirigent

NDR Radiophilharmonie
NDR Chor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Johann Sebastian Bach: St. John's Passion BWV 245

Charlotte La Thrope, soprano
Reginald Mobley, alto
Werner Güra, tenor
Nick Pritchard, tenor
Alex Ashworth, bass
William Thomas, bass

​Monteverdi Choir
English Baroque Soloists
John Eliot Gardiner, conductor

Robert Schumann: Scenes from Goethe's Faust 

Brian Mulligan, Faust | Docteur Marianus
Eleonor Lyons, Gretchen | Una poenitentium
Ilker Arcayürek, Ariel | Pater Ecstaticus | Pater Seraphicus
Cornelia Onciou, Schuld

Michael Schønwandt, musical direction
Julian Rosefeldt, stage concept
Sammy van den Heuvel, set design
Birgitt Kilian, costumes
Ken Hioko, lighting concept
Tobias Staab, dramaturgy
Katherina Lindekens, dramaturgy
Femke Gyselinck, choreography

Chœur Opéra national Montpellier Occitanie (Einstudierung: Noëlle Gény)
Chœur Opéra Junior (Einstudierung: Vincent Recolin)
Orchestre national Montpellier Occitanie

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Robert Schumann: Scenes from Goethe's Faust 

Brian Mulligan, Faust | Docteur Marianus
Eleonor Lyons, Gretchen | Una poenitentium
Ilker Arcayürek, Ariel | Pater Ecstaticus | Pater Seraphicus
Cornelia Onciou, Schuld

Michael Schønwandt, musical direction
Julian Rosefeldt, stage concept
Sammy van den Heuvel, set design
Birgitt Kilian, costumes
Ken Hioko, lighting concept
Tobias Staab, dramaturgy
Katherina Lindekens, dramaturgy
Femke Gyselinck, choreography

Chœur Opéra national Montpellier Occitanie (Einstudierung: Noëlle Gény)
Chœur Opéra Junior (Einstudierung: Vincent Recolin)
Orchestre national Montpellier Occitanie

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Grigory Shkarupa, Sarastro
Julian Prégardien, Tamino
Serena Sáenz, Pamina
Arttu Kataja, Papageno
Victoria Randem, Papagena
Kathryn Lewek, Queen of the night
Roman Trekel, Sprecher
Florian Hoffmann, Monostatos
Adriane Queiroz , Natalia Skrycka , Anja Schlosser, Drei Damen
Jun-Sang Han, Žilvinas Steponas Miškinis, Zwei Geharrnischte
Andrés Moreno García , Roman Trekel, Zwei Priester
Solisten der Aurelius Sängerknaben, Drei Knaben

Giuseppe Mentuccia, conductor
August Everding, stage director
Fred Berndt after Karl Friedrich Schinkel, stage
Dorothée Uhrmacher, costumes
Franz Peter David, light

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Georg Friedrich Händel: Saul

Florian Boesch, Saul
Anna Prohaska, Merab
Giulia Semenzato, Michal
Jake Arditti. David
Rupert Charlesworth, Jonathan
Rafał Tomkiewicz, Witch of Ender
David Webb, High Priest
Andrew Morstein, Amalekite
Paul Lorenger, Samuel

Christopher Moulds, conductor
Claus Guth, stage director
Christian Schmidt, stage
Ramses Sigl, choreographer
Bernd Purkrabek, light
Yvonne Gebauer, dramaturge

Freiburger Barockorchester
Arnold Schoenberg Choir ( Erwin Ortner, chorus master)

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Gustav Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde

Marianne Beate Kielland, mezzosoprano
Michael Schade, tenor

Symphony Orchestra of the Philharmonie in Szczecin
Rune Bergmann, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Grigory Shkarupa, Sarastro
Julian Prégardien, Tamino
Serena Sáenz, Pamina
Arttu Kataja, Papageno
Victoria Randem, Papagena
Kathryn Lewek, Queen of the night
Roman Trekel, Sprecher
Florian Hoffmann, Monostatos
Adriane Queiroz , Natalia Skrycka , Anja Schlosser, Drei Damen
Jun-Sang Han, Žilvinas Steponas Miškinis, Zwei Geharrnischte
Andrés Moreno García , Roman Trekel, Zwei Priester
Solisten der Aurelius Sängerknaben, Drei Knaben

Giuseppe Mentuccia, conductor
August Everding, stage director
Fred Berndt after Karl Friedrich Schinkel, stage
Dorothée Uhrmacher, costumes
Franz Peter David, light

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS