CALENDAR

Emilio de’ Cavalieri: Rappresentatione di Anima e di Corpo

Anett Fritsch, Anima
Daniel Schmutzhard, Corpo
Cyril Auvity, Intelletto
Florian Boesch, Consiglio
Georg Nigl, Tempo/Mondo
Margherita Maria Sala, Piacere
Carlo Vistoli, Angelo custode
Giuseppina Bridelli, Vita mondana/Anima beata

Il Giardino Armonico
Arnold Schönberg Chor
Giovanni Antonini, conductor
Robert Carsen, staging

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Emilio de’ Cavalieri: Rappresentatione di Anima e di Corpo

Anett Fritsch, Anima
Daniel Schmutzhard, Corpo
Cyril Auvity, Intelletto
Florian Boesch, Consiglio
Georg Nigl, Tempo/Mondo
Margherita Maria Sala, Piacere
Carlo Vistoli, Angelo custode
Giuseppina Bridelli, Vita mondana/Anima beata

Il Giardino Armonico
Arnold Schönberg Chor
Giovanni Antonini, conductor
Robert Carsen, staging

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Sophie Karthäuser, soprano
Eugene Asti, piano

Women's Voices
Recital with songs by Fanny Mendelssohn Hensel, Clara Schumann Wieck, Nadia Boulanger, Pauline Viardot Garcia

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Sabine Devieilhe, soprano
Diana Damrau, soprano
Ekaterina Gubanova, mezzosoprano
Marie-Andrée Bouchard-Lesieur, mezzosoprano
Clémentine Margaine, mezzosoprano
Matthew Polenzani, tenor
Gerald Finley, bassbaritone
Orchestra & Choir of the Paris Opera
Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

Excerpts from "Carmen" by Georges Bizet, "Peter Grimes" by Benjamin Britten, "Der Rosenkavalier" by Richard Strauss, "Doctor Atomic" by John Adams, "Falstaff" by Gioseppe Verdi a.o.

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Alcandro lo confesso... Non sò d'onde viene, KV 294
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Vorrei spiegarvi, oh Dio, KV 418
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Al Destin, che la minaccia
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony Nr. 36 C-Major KV 425 ("Linzer")
Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony Nr. 5 c-minor op. 67

Les Siècles
Sabine Devieilhe, soprano
François-Xavier Roth, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Emilio de’ Cavalieri: Rappresentatione di Anima e di Corpo

Anett Fritsch, Anima
Daniel Schmutzhard, Corpo
Cyril Auvity, Intelletto
Florian Boesch, Consiglio
Georg Nigl, Tempo/Mondo
Margherita Maria Sala, Piacere
Carlo Vistoli, Angelo custode
Giuseppina Bridelli, Vita mondana/Anima beata

Il Giardino Armonico
Arnold Schönberg Chor
Giovanni Antonini, conductor
Robert Carsen, staging

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 4 in E-flat major "Romantic"
Gustav Mahler: Das klagende Lied

Emily Magee, soprano
Tanja Ariane Baumgartner, mezzo-soprano
Michael König, tenor
Adrian Eröd, baritone

Markus Poschner, conductor
Solisten der St. Florianer Sängerknaben
Tschechischer Philharmonischer Chor Brünn
Bachchor Salzburg
Bruckner Orchester Linz

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Ludwig van Beethoven: Missa Solemnis in D-Dur op. 123

Lucy Crowe, soprano
Ann Hallenberg, mezzosoprano
Julian Prégardien, tenor
Tareq Nazmi, bass

Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Sir John Eliot Gardiner, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Strauss: Salome

Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Herodes
Michaela Schuster, Herodias
Elena Stikhina, Salome
Kostas Smoriginas, Jochanaan
Mauro Peter, Narraboth
Siena Licht Miller, Page of Herodias

Simone Young, direction
Andreas Homoki, stage director
Hartmut Meyer, stage
Mechthild Seipel, stage
Franck Evin, light
Claus Spahn, dramaturgy
Philharmonia Zürich

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Alcandro lo confesso... Non sò d'onde viene, KV 294
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Vorrei spiegarvi, oh Dio, KV 418
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Al Destin, che la minaccia
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphonie Nr. 36 C-Dur KV 425 ("Linzer")
Gustav Mahler: Sinfonie Nr. 4 in G-Dur für großes Orchester und Sopran-Solo

Les Siècles
Sabine Devieilhe, soprano
François-Xavier Roth, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS