CALENDAR

Johann Sebastian Bach: Johannes-Passion BWV 245

Werner Güra, tenor | evangelist
Yannick Debus, baritone | christ
Brigitte Christensen, soprano
Helena Rasker, alto
Mark Milhofer, tenor
Matthias Winckhler, baritone

Nederlands Kamerorkest
Cappella Amsterdam
René Jacobs, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Claudio Monteverdi: Il ritorno d’Ulisse in patria

Georg Nigl, Ulisse
Kate Lindsey, Penelope
Josh Lovell, Telemaco
Hiroshi Amako, Eurimaco
Andrea Mastroni, Nettuno
Jörg Schneider, Iro
Helene Schneiderman, Ericlea

Concentus Musicus Wien
Pablo Heras-Casado, musical direction
Jossie Wieler | Sergio Morabito, stage director
Anna Viebrock, stage & costumes

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Tannhäuser

Georg Zeppenfeld, Hermann, Landgraf von Thüringen
Jonas Kaufmann, Tannhäuser
Christian Gerhaher, Wolfram von Eschenbach
Sebastian Kohlhepp, Walther von der Vogelweide
Edwin Crossley-Mercer, Biterolf
Dean Power, Heinrich der Schreiber
Alexander Köpeczi, Reinmar von Zweter
Marlis Petersen, Elisabeth, Nichte des Landgrafen
Elīna Garanča, Venus

Gewandhausorchester
Tschechischer Philharmonischer Chor Brünn, Bachchor Salzburg
Tänzer und Tänzerinnen von BODHI PROJECT und SEAD Salzburg Experimental Academy of Dance

Andris Nelsons, conductor
Romeo Castellucci, stage director/stage design/costumes/light

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Das Rheingold

Goran Jurić, Wotan
Paweł Konik, Donner
Matthias Klink, Loge
Robin Adams, Alberich
Elmar Gilbertsson, Mime
David Steffens, Fasolt
Liang Li, Fafner
Rachael Wilson, Fricka
Esther Dierkes, Freia
Stine Marie Fischer, Erda
Ida Ränzlöv, Wellgunde
Aytaj Shikhalizade, Floßhilde

Staatsorchester Stuttgart

Cornelius Meister, conductor
Stephan Kimmig, stage director
 

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Strauss: Arabella

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Arabella
Christa Mayer, Adelaide
Bo Skovhus, Mandryka
Nikola Hillebrand, Zdenka
Pavol Breslik, Matteo
Kurt Rydl, Graf Waldner
Joseph Dennis, Graf Elemer
Sebastian Wartig, Graf Dominik
Martin-Jan Nijhof, Graf Lamoral
Daniela Fally, Die Fiakermilli

Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden

Christian Thielemann, conductor
Florentine Klepper, stage director

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Johann Sebastian Bach: St Matthew Passion, BWV 244

Joshua Ellicott, Evangelist
Lisandro Abadie, Christus
Louise Kemény, soprano
Olivia Vermeulen, alto
Ilker Arcayürek, tenor
Stephan Loges, bass

Matthew Halls, conductor
Residentie Orkest
Nederlands Kamerkoor
Haags Matrozenkoor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Johann Sebastian Bach: Johannes-Passion BWV 245

Anna Prohaska, soprano
Andreas Scholl, altus
Julian Prégardien, tenor (evangelist)
Jakob Pilgram, tenor (arien)
Tomáš Král, bass (chris)
Tobias Berndt, bass 

Gewandhausorchester
Thomanerchor Leipzig
Andreas Reize, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Die Walküre

Michael König, Siegmund
Simone Schneider, Sieglinde
David Steffens, Hunding
Okka von der Damerau, Brünnhilde
Wotan N.N.
Annika Schlicht, Fricka

Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Cornelius Meister, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg

Egils Silins, Hans Sachs
Andreas Bauer Kanabas, Veit Pogner
Adrian Eröd, Sixtus Beckmesser
David Butt Philip, Walther von Stolzing
Daniel Behle, David
Johanni Van Oostrum, Eva
Katrin Wundsam, Magdalene

NHK Symphony Orchestra, Tokyo
Tokyo Opera Singers

Marek Janowski, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Ludwig van Beethoven: Trio in B-Dur, op. 11 „Gassenhauer-Trio“
Dmitri Schostakowitsch: Klaviertrio Nr. 1 in c-Moll, op. 8
Franz Schubert: Klaviertrio Es-Dur, op. 100 D.929

Amatis Trio
Lea Hausmann, violin
Samuel Shepherd, cello
Mengjie Han, piano

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS