CALENDAR

Ludwig van Beethoven: Fidelio

Eleanor Lyons, Leonore
Maximilian Schmitt, Fidelio
Peter Rose, Rocco
Werner Van Mechelen, Don Pizarro
Elena Sancho, Marzelline
Roger Padullés, Jacquino
Matthias Winckhler, Don Fernando

David Afkham, conductor
Helena Pimenta, stage concept
Orquesta y Coro Nacionales d'España

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Johann Sebastian Bach: Matthäus-Passion BWV 244

Mark Padmore, tenor (evangelist)
Camilla Tilling, soprano
Magdalena Kožená, mezzo soprano
Andrew Staples, tenor
Roderick Williams, baritone
Georg Nigl, baritone (Jesus)

Augsburger Domsingknaben
Orchester & Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Sir Simon Rattle, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: A Faust Overture in D minor, WWV 59
Richard Wagner: Five poems for female voice and orchestra ("Wesendonck-Lieder"), WWV 91
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 3 in D minor, WAB 103 (1872-73) "1873 version"

Christiane Karg, Soprano
Pablo Heras-Casado, Conductor
Anima Eterna Brugge

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Joseph Haydn: The Seasons, Hob. XXI:3

Louise Alder, Soprano
Mauro Peter, Tenor
Florian Boesch, Bass-baritone

Danish Chamber Orchestra
Arnold Schoenberg Choir
Adam Fischer, Conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Johann Sebastian Bach: Matthäus-Passion BWV 244

Mark Padmore, tenor (evangelist)
Camilla Tilling, soprano
Magdalena Kožená, mezzo soprano
Andrew Staples, tenor
Roderick Williams, baritone
Georg Nigl, baritone (Jesus)

Augsburger Domsingknaben
Orchester & Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Sir Simon Rattle, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Five poems for female voice and orchestra ("Wesendonck-Lieder"), WWV 91
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 3 in D minor, WAB 103 (1872-73) "1873 version"

Pablo Heras-Casado, Conductor
Christiane Karg, Soprano
Olav Grondelaers, Moderation

Anima Eterna Brugge

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Patricia Nolz, Mezzosoprano
Andreas Fröschl, Piano

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Florian Boesch, Bassbaritone
Malcolm Martineau, Piano

Robert Schumann: Dichterliebe op. 48
selected songs by Johannes Brahms and Robert Schumann

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Julia Kleiter, Soprano
Julian Prégardien, Tenor
Julius Drake, Piano

Selected lieder by Mendelssohn and Liszt

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Alban Berg: Wozzeck

Stéphane Degout, Wozzeck
Ambur Braid, Marie
Robert Watson, The Drum-Major
Thomas Ebenstein, The Captain
Thomas Faulkner, The Doktor
Robert Lewis, Andrès
Jenny Anne Flory, Margret
Filipp Varik, A Fool
Hugo Santos, 1st Worker
Alexander de Jong, 2nd Worker

Daniele Rustioni, conductor
Richard Brunel, director
Étienne Pluss, set designer
Thibault Vancraenenbroeck, costume designer
Laurent Castaingt, lighting designer
Catherine Ailloud-Nicolas, dramaturg

Benedict Kearns, choir director
Nicolas Parisot, Maitrise Choir Director

Lyon Opera Orchestra, Choir and  Maîtrise

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS