CALENDAR

Johann Sebastian Bach: St Matthew Passion, BWV 244

Joshua Ellicott, Evangelist
Lisandro Abadie, Christus
Louise Kemény, soprano
Olivia Vermeulen, alto
Ilker Arcayürek, tenor
Stephan Loges, bass

Matthew Halls, conductor
Residentie Orkest
Nederlands Kamerkoor
Haags Matrozenkoor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Johann Sebastian Bach: Johannes-Passion BWV 245

Anna Prohaska, soprano
Andreas Scholl, altus
Julian Prégardien, tenor (evangelist)
Jakob Pilgram, tenor (arien)
Tomáš Král, bass (chris)
Tobias Berndt, bass 

Gewandhausorchester
Thomanerchor Leipzig
Andreas Reize, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Strauss: Arabella

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Arabella
Christa Mayer, Adelaide
Bo Skovhus, Mandryka
Nikola Hillebrand, Zdenka
Pavol Breslik, Matteo
Kurt Rydl, Graf Waldner
Joseph Dennis, Graf Elemer
Sebastian Wartig, Graf Dominik
Martin-Jan Nijhof, Graf Lamoral
Daniela Fally, Die Fiakermilli

Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden

Christian Thielemann, conductor
Florentine Klepper, stage director

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Johann Sebastian Bach: St Matthew Passion, BWV 244

Joshua Ellicott, Evangelist
Lisandro Abadie, Christus
Louise Kemény, soprano
Olivia Vermeulen, alto
Ilker Arcayürek, tenor
Stephan Loges, bass

Matthew Halls, conductor
Residentie Orkest
Nederlands Kamerkoor
Haags Matrozenkoor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Giacomo Puccini: Il trittico

Roberto Frontali, Michele / Gianni Schicchi
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Luigi
Jürgen Sacher, Il Tinca
Tigran Martirossian, Il Talpa
Elena Guseva, Giorgetta / Suor Angelica
Katja Pieweck, La Frugola / La Zia Principessa / Zita
Florian Panzieri, Un Venditore di Canzonette
Narea Son, Due Amanti (Voce di Sopranino)
Oleksiy Palchykov, Due Amanti (Voce di Tenorino)
Renate Spingler, La Badessa
Hellen Kwon, La Suora Zelatrice
Priscila Olegário, La Maestra delle Novizie
Narea Son, Suor Genovieffa
Olivia Boen, Suor Osmina
Kady Evanyshyn, Suor Dolcina
Ida Aldrian, La Suora Infermiera
Chorsolist, Cercatrice 1
Chorsolist, Cercatrice 2
Chorsolist, Una Novizia
Narea Son, Lauretta
Oleksiy Palchykov, Rinuccío
Jürgen Sacher, Gherardo
David Minseok Kang, Betto di Signa
Tigran Martirossian, Simone
Alexey Bogdanchikov, Marco
Ida Aldrian, La Ciesca
Hellen Kwon, Nella
Han Kim, Maestro Spinelloccio
Mateusz Ługowski, Ser Amantio di Nicolao

Axel Ranisch, production
Giampaolo Bisanti, musical direction
Falko Herold, stage and video
Alfred Mayerhofer, costumes
Michael Bauer, lighting
Ralf Waldschmidt, dramaturgy
Eberhard Friedrich, choir
Luiz de Godoy, children's and youth choir

Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper
Alsterspatzen – Kinder- und Jugendchor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Siegfried

Daniel Brenna, Siegfried
Matthias Klink, Mime
Tommi Hakala, Der Wanderer
N.N., Alberich
David Steffens, Fafner
Beate Ritter, Stimme eines Waldvogels
Stine Marie Fischer, Erda
Simone Schneider, Brünnhilde

Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Cornelius Meister, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Léo Delibes: Lakmé

Edgardo Rocha, Gérald
Björn Bürger, Frédéric
Philippe Sly, Nilakantha
Sabine Devieilhe, Lakmé
Siena Licht Miller, Mallika
Sandra Hamaoui, Ellen
Bożena Bujnicka, Rose
Irène Friedli, Mistress Benson

Alexander Joel, musical direction
Janko Kastelic, chorus master
Philharmonia Zürich
Choir of the Opera Zürich

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Claudio Monteverdi: Il ritorno d’Ulisse in patria

Georg Nigl, Ulisse
Kate Lindsey, Penelope
Josh Lovell, Telemaco
Hiroshi Amako, Eurimaco
Andrea Mastroni, Nettuno
Jörg Schneider, Iro
Helene Schneiderman, Ericlea

Concentus Musicus Wien
Pablo Heras-Casado, musical direction
Jossie Wieler | Sergio Morabito, stage director
Anna Viebrock, stage & costumes

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Anna Samuil, soprano
Elena Maximova, mezzosoprano
Michael Schade, tenor
Yasushi Hirano, bass

Claudio Vandelli, conductor
Czech Philharmonic Choir Brno
Petr Fiala, chorus master

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Paulus. Oratorium in zwei Teilen nach Worten der Heiligen Schrift op. 36

Nikola Hillebrand, soprano
Johanna Krokovay, alto
Werner Güra, tenor
Andrè Schuen, baritone

Fabien Gabel, conductor
Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS