CALENDAR

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Requiem KV 626

Adam Fischer, conductor

Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Chor des Städtischen Musikvereins zu Düsseldorf
 

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Joseph Haydn: String quartet in C major, Op. 76,3; Hob. III: 77 "Emperor Quartet"
Dmitri Schostakowitsch: String quartet No. 7 in F sharp minor, Op. 108
Edward Elgar: Piano quintet in A minor, Op. 84

Minetti Quartett
Maria Ehmer, violin
Anna Knopp, violin
Milan Milojicic, viola
Leonhard Roczek, cello

Kit Armstrong, Klavier

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Gustav Mahler: Das klagende Lied
Gustav Mahler: Kindertotenlieder

Gustav Mahler: Das klagende Lied
Gustav Mahler: Kindertotenlieder

Vera-Lotte Boecker, soprano
Ariane Baumgartner, alto
Daniel Jenz, tenor
Florian Boesch, bassbaritone

Lorenzo Viotti, musical direction
Claixto Bieito, stage director
Rebecca Ringst, stage
Ingo Krügler, costumes
Michael Bauer, light

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Claudio Monteverdi: L'Orfeo

Nikola Hillebrand, La Musica (Die Musik)
Rolando Villazón, Orfeo
Anastasiya Taratorkina, Euridice
Stepanka Pucalkova, Eine Botin
Eric Jurenas, La Speranza (Die Hoffnung)
Bogdan Talos, Caronte
Ute Selbig, Proserpina
Tilmann Rönnebeck, Plutone
Simeon Esper, Apollo
Christiane Hossfeld, Eine Nymphe
Anastasiya Taratorkina, Eco (Das Echo)

Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
lautten compagney BERLIN

Wolfgang Katschner, conductor
Nikolaus Habjan, stage director

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Love and Dream
Lieder by Johannes Brahms, Sergei Rachmaninov and Richard Strauss

Manuel Walser, baritone
Alexander Fleischer, piano

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg

Georg Zeppenfeld, Hans Sachs
Vitalij Kowaljow, Veit Pogner
Joseph Dennis, Kunz Vogelsang
Sebastian Wartig, Konrad Nachtigall
Adrian Eröd, Sixtus Beckmesser
Markus Marquardt, Fritz Kothner
Aaron Pegram, Balthasar Zorn
Gerald Hupach, Ulrich Eißlinger
Simeon Esper, Augustin Moser
Rupert Grössinger, Hermann Ortel
Tilmann Rönnebeck, Hans Schwarz
Martin-Jan Nijhof, Hans Foltz
Tomislav Mužek, Walther von Stolzing
Daniel Behle, David
Julia Kleiter, Eva
Christa Mayer, Magdalene

Christian Thielemann, conductor
Jens-Daniel Herzog, stage director

Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Ilker Arcayürek, tenor
Jan Petryka, tenor
Patrick Grahl, tenor
Samuel Hasselhorn, baritone
David Steffens, bass
Markus Hadulla, piano

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Michael Schade, tenor
Malcolm Martineau, piano

Lieder by Franz Schubert, Benedict Randhartinger, Hans Pfitzner and Carl Friedrich Zelter after texts by Goethe
Alexander von Zemlinsky: Lieder after texts by Heine
Max Reger: Schlichte Weisen
Gustav Mahler: Rückert-Lieder

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Gustav Mahler: Das klagende Lied
Gustav Mahler: Kindertotenlieder

Gustav Mahler: Das klagende Lied
Gustav Mahler: Kindertotenlieder

Vera-Lotte Boecker, soprano
Ariane Baumgartner, alto
Daniel Jenz, tenor
Florian Boesch, bassbaritone

Lorenzo Viotti, musical direction
Claixto Bieito, stage director
Rebecca Ringst, stage
Ingo Krügler, costumes
Michael Bauer, light

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Tobias Kehrer, Sarastro
Aleksandra Olczyk, Königin der Nacht
N.N., Pamina
Mauro Peter, Tamino
Bernhard Hansky, Papageno
Roxana Incontrera, Erste Dame
Justyna Ołów, Zweite Dame
Nicole Chirka, Dritte Dame
Alice Rossi, Papagena
 

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS