CALENDAR

Johann Strauß: Die Fledermaus

Seiji Ozawa Music Academy Orchestra
Seiji Ozawa, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Georg Philipp Telemann: Pimpinone oder Die ungleiche Heirat

Marie-Sophie Pollak, Vespetta
Dominik Köninger, Pimpinone

Georg Kallweit, Leitung
Sandra Leupold, Regie
Mechthild Feuerstein, Bühnenbild
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Liszt Festival Raiding

Florian Boesch, bassbaritone
Eduard Kutrowatz, piano

Robert Schumann: Dichterliebe, Op. 48
Franz Liszt: Selected Lieder

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: La Clemenza di Tito, K. 621

Jeremy Ovenden, Tito
Roberta Mameli, Vitellia
Olivia Doray, Servilia
José Maria Lo Monaco, Sesto
Abigail Levis, Annio
Christophoros Stamboglis, Publio

Nicolas Krüger, conductor
Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau, director | stage designer | costume designer
Gilles Gentner, light designer

Chœur de chambre Mélisme(s)
Orchestre Symphonique de Bretagne

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Anita Rachvelishvili, Carmen
Michael Fabiano, Don José
Ildebrando D'Arcangelo, Escamillo
Jaka Mihelač, Dancaïro
Ziad Nehme, Remendado
Adam Kutny, Moralès
Christiane Karg, Micaëla
Alyona Abramova, Mercédès
Serena Sáenz, Frasquita

Daniel Barenboim, conductor
Martin Kušej, stage director
Jens Kilian, stage
Heidi Hackl, costumes
Reinhard Traub, light

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni KV 527

Luca Pisaroni, Don Giovanni
Alexander Tsymbalyuk, Il Commendatore
Jacquelyn Wagner, Donna Anna
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Don Ottavio
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Donna Elvira
Philippe Sly, Leporello
Mikhail Timoshenko, Masetto
Zuzana Marková, Zerlina

Philippe Jordan, conductor
Ivo van Hove, stage director
Jan Versweyveld, stage & light design
An D'Huys, costumes
Christopher Ash, video design
Orchestre et Choeurs de l’Opéra national de Paris

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Georg Philipp Telemann: Pimpinone oder Die ungleiche Heirat

Marie-Sophie Pollak, Vespetta
Dominik Köninger, Pimpinone

Georg Kallweit, Leitung
Sandra Leupold, Regie
Mechthild Feuerstein, Bühnenbild
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Robert Schumann: Dichterliebe op. 48
Maurice Ravel: Histoires Naturelles
Gabriel Fauré: selected songs

Gerald Finley, baritone
Jean-Yves Thibaudet, piano

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Johann Strauß: Die Fledermaus

Seiji Ozawa Music Academy Orchestra
Seiji Ozawa, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Johann Strauß: Die Fledermaus

Cornel Frey, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Anna Princeva, Rosalinde
Stefan Heidemann, Gefängnisdirektor Frank
Kimberley Boettger-Soller, Prinz Orlofsky
Ibrahim Yesilay, Alfred
Christoph Filler, Dr. Falke
Luis Fernando Piedra, Dr. Blind
Lavinia Dames, Adele
Helena Günther, Ida
Wolfgang Reinbacher, Frosch
Chin-A Hwang, Birgit Mühlram, Anna Pawlowa-Lichtenwald, Amanda Cruz-Portuondo, Marina Aikaterini Rouka, Chiara Jovy, Ewa Bienkowska, Sofia Klein-Herrero | female dancers

Benjamin Reiners, conductor
Axel Köhler, stage director
Frank Philipp Schlößmann, stage and costume designer
Volker Weinhart, lightning designer
Patrick Francis Chestnut, choir
Mirko Mahr, choreographer
Hella Bartnig, dramaturgy

Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS