CALENDAR

Johann Sebastian Bach: Mass in B minor, BWV 232

Robin Johannsen, soprano
Sophie Harmsen, mezzo-soprano
Jeremy Ovenden, tenor
Konstantin Wolff, bass

David Afkham, conductor
Orquesta y Coro Nacionales de España

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Jan Martiník, Sarastro
Mauro Peter, Tamino
Evelin Novak, Pamina
Roman Trekel, Papageno
Serena Sáenz, Papagena
Gloria Rehm, Queen of the Night
Arttu Kataja, Voice
Florian Hoffmann, Monostatos
Anna Samuil, Katharina Kammerloher, Marina Prudenskaya, Three Ladies
Jun-Sang Han, Erik Rosenius, Two armoured man
Linard Vrielink, Arttu Kataja, Two priests
Soloists of the Aurelius Sängerknaben, Three child-spirits

Staatsopernchor
Staatskapelle Berlin
Oksana Lyniv, conductor
August Everding, stage director
Fred Berndt after Karl Friedrich Schinkel, stage design
Dorothée Uhrmacher, costumes
Franz Peter David, light design

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier

Camilla Nylund, Feldmarschallin
Lars Woldt, Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau
Sophie Koch, Octavian
Chen Reiss, Sophie
Adrian Eröd, Herr von Faninal

Alain Altinoglu, conductor
Otto Schenk, stage director
Rudolf Heinrich, stage design
Erni Kniepert, costumes

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Parsifal

Simon Keenlyside, Amfortas
Bálint Szabó, Titurel
Georg Zeppenfeld, Gurnemanz
Simon O'Neill, Parsifal
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Klingsor
Anja Kampe, Kundry
Anja Kampe, Kundry
and others

Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Asher Fisch, conductor
Pierre Audi, stage director
Beorg Baselitz, stage design
Florence von Gerkan, costumes
Urs Schönebaum, light design

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Claude Debussy: Pelléas et Mélisande

Bernard Richter, Pelléas
Markus Werba, Golaud
Nicolas Testè, Arkel
Caterina Sala, Le petite Yniold
Vladimir Sazdovski, Un médecin/Berger
Patricia Petibon, Mélisande
Sylvie Brunet-Grupposo, Geneviève

Daniele Gatti, conductor
Matthias Hartmann, stage director
Volker Hintermeier, stage designer
Chor und Orchester des Teatro alla Scala

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Johannes Brahms: Liebeslieder-Walzer op. 52
Johannes Brahms: Neue Liebeslieder-Walzer, op. 65
Johannes Brahms: Piano Quartet No. 1 in G minor op. 25, orchestrated by Arnold Schoenberg

Marie-Sophie Pollak, soprano
Franziska Gottwald, alto
Sebastian Kohlhepp, tenor
Benjamin Appl, bass
Mariana Popova, pianist
Burkhard Kehring, pianist

Markus Lehtinen, conductor
Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni KV 527

Luca Pisaroni, Don Giovanni
Alexander Tsymbalyuk, Il Commendatore
Jacquelyn Wagner, Donna Anna
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Don Ottavio
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Donna Elvira
Philippe Sly, Leporello
Mikhail Timoshenko, Masetto
Zuzana Marková, Zerlina

Philippe Jordan, conductor
Ivo van Hove, stage director
Jan Versweyveld, stage & light design
An D'Huys, costumes
Christopher Ash, video design
Orchestre et Choeurs de l’Opéra national de Paris

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Paulina González, Pamina
Brayan Ávila, Tamino
Lisa Mostin, Königin der Nacht
David Steffens, Sarastro
Eleomar Cuello, Papageno
Camila Guggiana, Papagena
Gonzalo Quinchahual, Monostatos
Andrea Aguilar, Erste Dame
María Luisa Merino, Zweite Dame
Evelyn Ramírez, Dritte Dame

Pedro-Pablo Prudencio, conductor
Rodrigo Navarrete, stage director
Graciela Galán, stage and costume design
Ricardo Castro, light design

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Fauré, Gabriel: Pelléas et Mélisande. Suite for orchestra, op. 80
Fauré, Gabriel: Madrigales
Fauré, Gabriel: Cantique de Jean Racine
Schubert, Franz: Mass No. 6  in E-flat major D 950

Maria Bengtsson, soprano
Claudia Mahnke, alto
Maximilian Schmitt, tenor
Werner Güra, tenor
Kwangchul Youn, bass

Wiener Symphoniker
Wiener Singverein
Bertrand de Billy, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Jan Martiník, Sarastro
Mauro Peter, Tamino
Evelin Novak, Pamina
Roman Trekel, Papageno
Serena Sáenz, Papagena
Gloria Rehm, Queen of the Night
Arttu Kataja, Voice
Florian Hoffmann, Monostatos
Anna Samuil, Katharina Kammerloher, Marina Prudenskaya, Three Ladies
Jun-Sang Han, Erik Rosenius, Two armoured man
Linard Vrielink, Arttu Kataja, Two priests
Soloists of the Aurelius Sängerknaben, Three child-spirits

Staatsopernchor
Staatskapelle Berlin
Oksana Lyniv, conductor
August Everding, stage director
Fred Berndt after Karl Friedrich Schinkel, stage design
Dorothée Uhrmacher, costumes
Franz Peter David, light design

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS