CALENDAR

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Georg Zeppenfeld, Sarastro
Kathryn Lewek, Queen of the Night
Nikola Hillebrand, Pamina
Joseph Dennis, Tamino
Ilya Silchuk, Papageno
Stepanka Pucalkova, second lady
Christa Mayer, third lady
Katerina von Bennigsen, Papagena
Rupert Grössinger, first priest

Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Gábor Káli, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Joseph Haydn: String Quartet in C Major, Op. 76 No. 3 "Emperor"
Dmitri Schostakowitsch: String Quartet No. 7 F sharp Minor, Op. 108
Robert Schumann: String Quartet No. 3 A Major, Op. 41/3

Minetti Quartett
Maria Ehmer, violin
Anna Knopp, violin
Milan Milojicic, viola
Leonhard Roczek, cello

Francis Poulenc: La voix humaine
Anna Thorvaldsdottir: Aeriality

Patricia Petibon, Elle

Ariane Matiakh, artistic direction
Katie Mitchell, stage director
Alex Eales, stage
Sussie Juhlin-Wallén, costumes
James Farncombe, light
Grant Gee, video
Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, KV 620

Tilmann Rönnebeck, Sarastro
Kathryn Lewek, Königin der Nacht
Mauro Peter, Tamino
Bernhard Hansky, Papageno
Ute Selbig, Erste Dame
Justyna Ołów, Zweite Dame
Michal Doron, Dritte Dame
Alice Rossi, Papagena
Rupert Grössinger, Erster Priester
Jürgen Müller, Erster Geharnischter

Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Gábor Káli, conductor

 

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Piano trio No. 5, K. 548
Dmitri Schostakowitsch: Piano trio No. 1, Op. 8
Franz Schubert: Piano trio No. 2, Op. 100

Amatis Trio
Lea Hausmann, violin
Samuel Shepherd, cello
Mengjie Han, piano

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Igor Strawinsky: Le Rossignol
Francis Poulenc: Les Mamelles de Tirésias

Le Rossignol
Sabine Devieilhe, Le Rossignol
Cyrille Dubois, Le Pêcheur / Un émissaire japonais
Chantal Santon Jeffery, La Cuisinière
Laurent Naouri, Le Chambellan
Victor Sicard, Le Bonze
Rodolphe Briand, Un émissaire japonais
Francesco Salvadori, Un émissaire japonais
Jean-Sébastien Bou, L’Empereur de Chine
Lucile Richardot, La Mort

Les Mamelles de Tirésias
Sabine Devieilhe, Thérèse-Tirésias / La Cartomancienne
Laurent Naouri, Le Directeur de théâtre
Jean-Sébastien Bou, Le mari de Thérèse
Victor Sicard, Le Gendarme
Cyrille Dubois, Le Journaliste parisien / Monsieur Lacouf
Rodolphe Briand, Le Fils / Une grosse dame
Chantal Santon Jeffery, Une dame élégante
Lucile Richardot, La Marchande de journaux
Francesco Salvadori, Monsieur Presto

Les Siècles
Ensemble Aedes
François-Xavier Roth, Conductor
Olivier Py, Stage Director
Pierre-André Weitz, Stage & Costumes
Bertrand Killy, Light

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro KV 492

Andrè Schuen, Graf Almaviva
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Gräfin Almaviva
Ying Fang, Susanna
Peter Kellner, Figaro
Patricia Nolz, Cherubino
Stephanie Houtzeel, Marcellina
Josh Lovell, Don Basilio
Andrea Giovannini, Don Curzio
Stefan Cerny, Don Bartolo
Wolfgang Bankl, Antonio
Miriam Kutrowatz, Barbarina

Philippe Jordan, Musikalische Leitung
Barrie Kosky, Inszenierung

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Das Rheingold

Goran Jurić, Wotan
Paweł Konik, Donner
Matthias Klink, Loge
Robin Adams, Alberich
Elmar Gilbertsson, Mime
David Steffens, Fasolt
Liang Li, Fafner
Rachael Wilson, Fricka
Esther Dierkes, Freia
Stine Marie Fischer, Erda
Ida Ränzlöv, Wellgunde
Aytaj Shikhalizade, Floßhilde

Staatsorchester Stuttgart

Cornelius Meister, conductor
Stephan Kimmig, stage director

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Francis Poulenc: La voix humaine
Anna Thorvaldsdottir: Aeriality

Patricia Petibon, Elle

Ariane Matiakh, artistic direction
Katie Mitchell, stage director
Alex Eales, stage
Sussie Juhlin-Wallén, costumes
James Farncombe, light
Grant Gee, video
Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Giacomo Puccini: Il trittico

Roberto Frontali, Michele / Gianni Schicchi
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Luigi
Jürgen Sacher, Il Tinca
Tigran Martirossian, Il Talpa
Elena Guseva, Giorgetta / Suor Angelica
Katja Pieweck, La Frugola / La Zia Principessa / Zita
Florian Panzieri, Un Venditore di Canzonette
Narea Son, Due Amanti (Voce di Sopranino)
Oleksiy Palchykov, Due Amanti (Voce di Tenorino)
Renate Spingler, La Badessa
Hellen Kwon, La Suora Zelatrice
Priscila Olegário, La Maestra delle Novizie
Narea Son, Suor Genovieffa
Olivia Boen, Suor Osmina
Kady Evanyshyn, Suor Dolcina
Ida Aldrian, La Suora Infermiera
Chorsolist, Cercatrice 1
Chorsolist, Cercatrice 2
Chorsolist, Una Novizia
Narea Son, Lauretta
Oleksiy Palchykov, Rinuccío
Jürgen Sacher, Gherardo
David Minseok Kang, Betto di Signa
Tigran Martirossian, Simone
Alexey Bogdanchikov, Marco
Ida Aldrian, La Ciesca
Hellen Kwon, Nella
Han Kim, Maestro Spinelloccio
Mateusz Ługowski, Ser Amantio di Nicolao

Axel Ranisch, production
Giampaolo Bisanti, musical direction
Falko Herold, stage and video
Alfred Mayerhofer, costumes
Michael Bauer, lighting
Ralf Waldschmidt, dramaturgy
Eberhard Friedrich, choir
Luiz de Godoy, children's and youth choir

Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper
Alsterspatzen – Kinder- und Jugendchor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS