CALENDAR

Liang Li, Sarastro
Oleksiy Palchykov, Tamino
Katharina Konradi, Pamina
Levente Páll, Sprecher
Hiroshi Amako, Priester
Antonina Vesenina, Königin der Nacht
Hellen Kwon, Erste Dame
Kady Evanyshyn, Zweite Dame
Ida Aldrian, Dritte Dame
Zak Kariithi, Papageno
Peter Galliard, Monostatos
Larissa Wäspy, Papagena
Jürgen Sacher, Erster Geharnischter
Hubert Kowalczyk, Zweiter Geharnischter
Solist des Tölzer Knabenchors , Drei Knaben

Nicolas André, conductor
Jette Steckel, director
Florian Lösche, stage designer
Pauline Hüners, costume designer
Johannes Blum, Carl Hegemann, dramaturgy
EINS[23].TV (Alexander Bunge), video
Paulus Vogt, lighting designer
Eberhard Friedrich, choir

Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Giuseppe Verdi: Rigoletto

Pavel Valuzhin, Duca di Mantova
Roland Wood, Rigoletto
Beate Ritter, Gilda
David Steffens, Conte di Monterone
Jasper Leever, Conte di Ceprano
N. N., Contessa di Ceprano
Paweł Konik, Marullo
Moritz Kallenberg, Borsa
Goran Jurić, Sparafucile
Stine Marie Fischer, Maddalena
Theresa Ullrich, Giovanna Maria

Giuliano Carella, conductor
Jossi Wieler and Sergio Morabito, directing | dramaturgy
Bert Neumann, stage design
Nina von Mechow, costumes
Lothar Baumgarte, lighting
Manuel Pujol, chorus

Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

W.A. Mozart: Requiem KV 626
Eric Whitacre: Lux aurumque
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 0 in D minor

Hansjörg Albrecht, conductor
Sophie Klußmann, soprano
Olivia Vermeulen, mezzosoprano
Andreas Post, tenor
Yorck Felix Speer, bass
Münchner Bach-Chor, chorus
Haydn Orchestra of Bolzano and Trento

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Gustav Mahler: piano quartet in a-minor
Alfred Schnittke: piano quartet
Dmitri Schostakowitsch: 7 romances for soprano, violin, cello and piano
Robert Schumann: Adagio and Allegro in a flat major, op. 70

Laura Aikin, soprano | Barnabás Kelemen, violin | Katalin Kokas, violin/viola | Blythe Teh Engstroem, viola Maximilan Hornung, cello | Bruno Delepelaire, cello | Ben Goldscheider, horn
Kit Armstrong, piano | Julien Quentin, piano

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Bernarda Fink, teaching the masterclass

SINGERS
Maria Carla Pino Cury, Daria Muromskaia, Valerie Eickhoff, Karina Repova
Andrés Sulbarán, Gürkan Gider, Luvuyo Mbundu, Andrei Nicoara

Bernarda Fink will be giving a masterclass at the Opera Studio of the Deutsche Oper am Rhein in Düsseldorf from 10th to 15th February 2020. The aim of such a master class is to support the opera studio members in their preparation for the job as well as possible. The courses offer the opportunity to work on individual repertoire and focus on specific stylistic or technical issues, but above all to ask questions in the protected master class room, to try things out and benefit from the experience of the master class leaders. At the end of the one-week courses, as always, there are the popular masterclass concerts in which the audience gets an insight into the repertoire they have developed and can follow the development of the young talents.

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni, K. 527

Luca Micheletti, Don Giovanni (until February 21)
Luke Gabbedy, Don Giovanni (February 25, 27)
Shane Lowrencev, Leporello
Eleanor Lyons, Donna Anna
Jane Ede, Donna Elvira
Juan de Dios Mateos, Don Ottavio
Anna Dowsley, Zerlina
Richard Anderson, Masetto
Gennadi Dubinsky, Commendatore

Zhong Xu, conductor (until February 15)
Dane Lam, conductor (from February 17)
Sir David McVicar, director
Robert Jones, set & costume designer
David Finn, lighting designer
Andrew George, choreographer
Nigel Poulton, fight director

Opera Australia Chorus
Opera Australia Orchestra

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Così fan tutte KV 588

Nicole Car, Fiordiligi
Serena Malfi, Dorabella
Heidi Stober, Despina
Ben Bliss, Ferrando
Luca Pisaroni, Guglielmo
Gerald Finley, Don Alfonso

Harry Bicket, conductor
Phelim McDermott, stage director
Tom Pye, stage design
Laura Hopkins, costumes
Paule Constable, light design

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Johann Strauß: Die Fledermaus

Norbert Ernst, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Anke Krabbe, Rosalinde
Stefan Heidemann, Gefängnisdirektor Frank
Maria Boiko, Prinz Orlofsky
Jussi Myllys, Alfred
Christoph Filler, Dr. Falke
Luis Fernando Piedra, Dr. Blind
Lavinia Dames, Adele
Helena Günther, Ida
Wolfgang Reinbacher, Frosch
Chin-A Hwang, Birgit Mühlram, Anna Pawlowa-Lichtenwald, Amanda Cruz-Portuondo, Marina Aikaterini Rouka, Chiara Jovy, Ewa Bienkowska, Sofia Klein-Herrero | female dancers

Benjamin Reiners, conductor
Axel Köhler, stage director
Frank Philipp Schlößmann, stage and costume designer
Volker Weinhart, lightning designer
Patrick Francis Chestnut, choir
Mirko Mahr, choreographer
Hella Bartnig, dramaturgy

Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Gaetano Donizetti: Don Pasquale

Bartosz Urbanowicz, Don Pasquale
Nikola Diskić, Doktor Malatesta
Juraj Hollý, Ernesto
Nikola Hillebrand, Norina

Cordula Däuper, stage director
Sylvia Rieger, stage design
Sophie du Vinage, costume design
Damian Chmielarz, light design
Mark Schachtsiek, dramaturgy
Dani Juris, chorus master

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS